Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4272,129
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4141,500
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4101,498
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3721,474
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0037,459
AzulArgentina 12,2777,629
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5849,684
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3878,940
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3158,896
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2278,841
AmberleyAustralia 15,6629,733
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3992,112
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6482,267
AimoresBrazil 9,7376,050
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8955,527
AltamiraBrazil 8,6315,363
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3145,788
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2336,359
ApodiBrazil 8,1845,085
AracajuBrazil 8,6925,401
AracuaiBrazil 9,5135,911
AragarcasBrazil 9,8856,143
AraxaBrazil 10,0006,214
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4365,242
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2634,514
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2224,488
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6423,506
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2872,664
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3432,077
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8023,605
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,0593,765
AbecheChad 5,0443,134
AntofagastaChile 11,5587,182
AricaChile 11,0716,880
AltaiChina 5,1593,206
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6736,011
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5955,963
AraucaColombia 8,6805,394
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5084,666
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4714,642
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6144,732
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4322,133
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6622,275
AswanEgypt 4,2822,661
AsyutEgypt 3,8982,422
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1795,704
AsmaraEritrea 5,4123,363
AssabEritrea 5,7933,600
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0653,769
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8081,123
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9558,672
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4597,742
AccraGhana 5,8883,659
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3051,432
AthensGreece 2,5141,562
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5431,580
AasiaatGreenland 3,0861,918
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4651,532
AputiteqGreenland 2,2431,394
AkureyriIceland 1,582983
AgraIndia 6,3123,923
AhmedabadIndia 6,3683,957
AkolaIndia 6,8424,252
AllahabadIndia 6,6844,153
AmritsarIndia 5,7323,562
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0797,506
AbadanIran 4,3412,697
ArakIran 4,0832,537
AlbengaItaly 1,570976
AlgheroItaly 1,9501,212
AmendolaItaly 1,9271,198
AnconaItaly 1,6621,033
ArezzoItaly 1,6571,030
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9743,712
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9593,703
AbashiriJapan 7,9584,945
AburatsuJapan 8,7425,432
AikawaJapan 8,3655,198
AjiroJapan 8,6995,406
AkitaJapan 8,2615,133
AkuneJapan 8,6455,372
AomoriJapan 8,1715,078
AsahikawaJapan 7,9254,925
AsosanJapan 8,5985,343
AmmanJordan 3,5952,234
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8873,037
AinaziLatvia 963599
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,8705,512
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9905,587
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2965,777
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,6905,400
AtarMauritania 4,5192,808
AgalegaMauritius 8,7915,463
AcapulcoMexico 9,4275,858
AayanbulagMongolia 5,7553,576
AltaiMongolia 5,6963,540
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,0393,753
AgadirMorocco 3,3672,093
AmsterdamNetherlands 698433
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,10411,250
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,86411,101
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,60910,942
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,48010,862
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,07511,232
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,47310,858
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,45810,848
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,45610,847
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,45610,847
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,45610,847
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,45610,847
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1245,670
AgadezNiger 4,5812,847
AsuncionParaguay 11,0686,878
ArequipaPeru 10,9486,803
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5825,954
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0859,374
AradRomania 1,6081,000
AjanRussia 6,5234,054
AldanRussia 5,9163,676
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7391,702
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7872,353
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1944,470
AnadyrRussia 6,3163,925
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8461,147
ArmavirRussia 2,6781,664
AstrakhanRussia 2,9701,846
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,0829,372
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9981,242
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,2511,399
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,2851,420
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,4881,546
Abu HamedSudan 4,7632,960
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,5073,422
AqiqSudan 5,0783,156
ArbaatSudan 4,8663,024
AromaSudan 5,2513,263
AtbaraSudan 4,9783,093
Abu KamalSyria 3,5902,231
AleppoSyria 3,2442,016
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9805,580
AtakpameTogo 5,6563,514
AdanaTurkey 3,0791,914
AfyonTurkey 2,6981,676
AnkaraTurkey 2,6881,671
AntalyaTurkey 2,8901,796
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2182,621
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 615382
AberporthUk 1,039646
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 992617
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3451,457
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,1681,347
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2353,253
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2263,247
ArtigasUruguay 11,5127,154
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2334,494
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,6644,141
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5164,670
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9304,928
Ada, MnUsa 6,4614,015
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2603,890
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8534,258
Akron, OhUsa 6,2173,863
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7494,816
Albany, GaUsa 7,1424,438
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6493,510
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5884,094
Albion, NeUsa 6,9584,324
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0134,980
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7074,168
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7764,211
Algona, IaUsa 6,6774,149
Alice, TxUsa 8,2625,134
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9133,675
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1754,459
Alma, MiUsa 6,2263,869
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9763,714
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3205,170
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7644,825
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6663,521
Amite, LaUsa 7,6134,731
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,6104,108
Anderson, InUsa 6,5384,063
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8194,237
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9403,691
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2603,890
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9174,299
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4054,601
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4844,651
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7564,198
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1813,841
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6014,723
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0414,376
Athens, GaUsa 6,9304,306
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0174,360
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9663,708
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6004,723
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0454,378
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9074,292
Augusta, MtUsa 7,0944,408
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4674,018
Austin, TxUsa 8,0294,990
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1602,585
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8172,994
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3585,194
AdenYemen 5,9143,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -