Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0443,134
BustAfghanistan 5,1263,186
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0053,110
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0083,112
FarahAfghanistan 4,9293,063
GardizAfghanistan 5,2293,250
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1893,224
HeratAfghanistan 4,7692,964
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1013,170
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2323,251
KabulAfghanistan 5,1483,199
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2173,242
KhostAfghanistan 5,2943,290
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9523,077
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7702,964
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8483,013
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0713,151
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7542,954
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7642,960
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1203,181
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0303,126
ShkoderAlbania 1,9611,218
TiranaAlbania 2,0481,273
VloreAlbania 2,1311,324
AdrarAlgeria 3,4272,129
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4141,500
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4101,498
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3721,474
BatnaAlgeria 2,4961,551
BecharAlgeria 3,0651,905
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3951,488
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2131,996
BiskraAlgeria 2,6041,618
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3452,079
ChlefAlgeria 2,4891,547
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4351,513
DjanetAlgeria 3,7712,344
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6351,637
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0941,923
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7441,705
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8831,791
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9501,833
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3512,083
In SalahAlgeria 3,4662,154
MilianaAlgeria 2,4681,534
OranAlgeria 2,5841,606
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7712,343
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3681,471
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9382,447
TebessaAlgeria 2,5301,572
TimimounAlgeria 3,2702,032
TindoufAlgeria 3,6152,247
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7951,737
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1409,408
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6005,344
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8001,118
HuamboAngola 7,9234,923
LuandaAngola 7,4674,640
LuenaAngola 7,8544,880
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1675,075
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6099,078
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5819,061
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5989,071
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9888,692
ByrdAntarctica 17,03310,584
DavisAntarctica 15,1749,429
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5599,047
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,68710,991
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0037,459
AzulArgentina 12,2777,629
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5737,813
BarilocheArgentina 13,2288,220
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0087,462
CeresArgentina 11,7257,286
ChamicalArgentina 11,9907,450
ChepesArgentina 12,0967,517
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4678,369
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6717,252
CórdobaArgentina 11,9747,441
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9817,445
CorrientesArgentina 11,3357,044
EsquelArgentina 13,3878,319
EzeizaArgentina 12,0337,477
FormosaArgentina 11,1886,952
General PicoArgentina 12,3647,683
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8627,371
JuninArgentina 12,1197,531
La PlataArgentina 12,0187,468
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1706,941
La RiojaArgentina 11,9247,410
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1987,580
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0828,751
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1606,935
Malarg EArgentina 12,6367,852
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1188,152
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2877,635
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0037,459
MendozaArgentina 12,3567,678
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3487,673
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5537,179
NeuquenArgentina 12,8798,003
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2037,583
OranArgentina 11,2036,962
ParanaArgentina 11,8357,354
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4737,130
PehuajoArgentina 12,2917,638
PergaminoArgentina 12,0407,482
PigeArgentina 12,4777,753
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9917,451
PosadasArgentina 11,1926,955
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3587,058
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4047,708
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0287,474
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8297,351
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5487,176
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1457,547
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0588,736
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2276,977
RosarioArgentina 11,9587,431
SaltaArgentina 11,4267,100
San AntonioArgentina 12,9018,017
San LuisArgentina 12,2657,622
San RafaelArgentina 12,4917,762
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4707,749
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6427,235
SarmientoArgentina 13,5258,405
TrelewArgentina 13,1308,159
TucumanArgentina 11,6007,208
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2868,878
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0807,507
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8147,341
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2607,619
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2582,024
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6204,735
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5849,684
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3878,940
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3158,896
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2278,841
AmberleyAustralia 15,6629,733
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5519,664
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6599,730
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1108,147
CairnsAustralia 14,2718,868
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,20710,071
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2488,232
CedunaAustralia 15,0619,359
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2269,461
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3788,934
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6799,743
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8578,611
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9419,906
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7409,160
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5768,436
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0728,123
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0836,887
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8919,875
East SaleAustralia 16,34110,155
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5209,023
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5209,023
EssendonAustralia 16,18410,057
ForrestAustralia 14,6249,087
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,44610,220
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6598,488
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1138,770
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4468,355
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,75410,411
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,74810,408
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5869,064
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2308,843
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,63310,336
LavertonAustralia 16,18710,059
LearmonthAustralia 13,0328,098
LongreachAustralia 14,8399,221
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8399,221
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,33810,153
Low HeadAustralia 16,56910,296
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8579,232
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,19411,306
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2638,242
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6898,506
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,17510,051
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,19510,063
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7229,770
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9529,913
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3258,902
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,42810,208
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1158,772
Nowra RanAustralia 16,24410,094
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5709,675
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0388,102
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7419,160
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,705
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1268,156
RichmondAustralia 16,13410,026
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1399,408
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,18610,058
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,18010,054
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9418,663
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9408,663
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4748,373
TibooburraAustralia 15,2859,498
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5559,044
WaggaAustralia 16,09910,004
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0906,891
WilliamtownAustralia 16,11310,013
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4098,954
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7898,569
WoomeraAustralia 15,1529,415
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2088,208
GrazAustria 1,339832
InnsbruckAustria 1,233766
KlagenfurtAustria 1,350839
LinzAustria 1,178732
SalzburgAustria 1,200746
ViennaAustria 1,234767
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,249776
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3992,112
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6482,267
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3192,062
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3992,112
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3192,062
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 566352
LerwickUk 566352
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,3782,099
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3832,102
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3192,063
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5562,210
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4502,144
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,3992,112
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,3992,112
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5742,221
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3682,093
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2532,022
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4082,118
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3202,063
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4642,152
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4024,600
MuharraqBahrain 4,8523,015
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5564,696
DhakaBangladesh 7,3634,575
CharnocksBarbados 7,4624,637
BrestBelarus 1,199745
GomelBelarus 1,580982
GrodnoBelarus 1,120696
MinskBelarus 1,302809
MogilevBelarus 1,443897
VitebskBelarus 1,390864
BrusselsBelgium 852529
D’UccleBelgium 852529
OstendeBelgium 836520
Belize CityBelize 8,7195,418
BeninBenin 5,7823,593
BohiconBenin 5,6943,538
CotonouBenin 5,7823,593
KandiBenin 5,2473,261
NatitingouBenin 5,3503,325
ParakouBenin 5,4483,385
SaveBenin 5,5953,477
BermudaBermuda 6,0063,733
La PazBolivia 10,7786,698
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6296,605
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7451,085
FrancistownBotswana 9,0105,599
MaunBotswana 8,8065,472
TshaneBotswana 9,2295,735
AimoresBrazil 9,7376,050
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8955,527
AltamiraBrazil 8,6315,363
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3145,788
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2336,359
ApodiBrazil 8,1845,085
AracajuBrazil 8,6925,401
AracuaiBrazil 9,5135,911
AragarcasBrazil 9,8856,143
AraxaBrazil 10,0006,214
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4365,242
BageBrazil 11,4927,141
BambuiBrazil 10,0016,215
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0306,233
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4195,232
BarcelosBrazil 8,9975,591
BarraBrazil 8,9755,577
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5115,289
BarreirasBrazil 9,1675,696
BelémBrazil 8,2665,137
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9046,155
BelterraBrazil 8,7205,419
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8195,480
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0656,876
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2075,721
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6686,008
BrevesBrazil 8,3935,215
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8776,138
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1336,297
CabroboBrazil 8,5435,309
CaceresBrazil 10,1736,322
CaetiteBrazil 9,2515,749
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2625,134
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4506,494
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6976,647
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2596,375
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4355,242
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2585,753
CaparaoBrazil 9,8756,137
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0336,235
CaratingaBrazil 9,8146,099
CaravelasBrazil 9,4825,892
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3215,792
CarolinaBrazil 8,8015,469
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6606,624
CataguasesBrazil 9,9996,213
CatalaoBrazil 9,9086,157
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2506,369
CaxiasBrazil 8,3565,193
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1486,928
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0825,022
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0406,239
ChapecoBrazil 11,0116,842
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7366,050
CipoBrazil 8,7705,450
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9825,581
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7926,085
CordeiroBrazil 10,0516,245
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2885,772
CorumbaBrazil 10,4606,500
CoximBrazil 10,2666,379
CrateusBrazil 8,2625,134
CuiabaBrazil 10,0456,242
CuritibaBrazil 10,6906,643
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7206,040
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9496,182
DouradosBrazil 10,6356,609
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1846,328
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3427,048
EspinosaBrazil 9,3525,812
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7724,830
FloraniaBrazil 8,1895,089
FlorestaBrazil 8,5195,294
FlorianoBrazil 8,5325,302
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8756,758
FormosaBrazil 9,6155,975
FortalezaBrazil 8,0274,988
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9496,804
FrancaBrazil 10,1226,290
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4605,257
GoianiaBrazil 9,8186,101
GoiasBrazil 9,7856,081
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7096,033
GrajauBrazil 8,5995,343
GuairaBrazil 10,7896,704
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0975,032
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3925,836
IbiriteBrazil 9,9186,163
IguatuBrazil 8,3235,172
IlheusBrazil 9,1745,701
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6235,359
IndaialBrazil 10,8356,733
IpameriBrazil 9,8726,134
IraiBrazil 11,0466,864
IreceBrazil 8,9385,554
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0035,594
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9565,566
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9345,552
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6465,994
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9466,180
ItapevaBrazil 10,5276,541
ItirucuBrazil 9,0655,633
ItuacuBrazil 9,1695,698
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6006,587
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4966,523
JacobinaBrazil 8,8655,509
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0945,029
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2085,101
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7786,076
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0656,254
LavrasBrazil 10,0826,265
LencoisBrazil 9,0465,621
LinharesBrazil 9,6876,019
LondrinaBrazil 10,5766,572
MacapaBrazil 8,2535,129
MacauBrazil 8,0795,020
MaceioBrazil 8,5075,286
MachadoBrazil 10,1666,317
ManausBrazil 9,0435,619
MarabaBrazil 8,6875,398
MaringaBrazil 10,6156,596
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6125,352
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3615,817
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7375,430
MonteiroBrazil 8,3815,208
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5765,951
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1515,065
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9015,531
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0836,266
ObidosBrazil 8,6805,394
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5265,298
ParacatuBrazil 9,7626,066
ParanaBrazil 9,3405,804
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6676,628
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2116,345
ParintinsBrazil 8,8165,478
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1035,035
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1126,905
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8856,142
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5845,334
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5855,335
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3915,836
PeixeBrazil 9,3235,794
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6825,395
PicosBrazil 8,4925,277
PiraiBrazil 10,1766,324
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7236,042
PompeuBrazil 9,8796,139
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7076,654
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4895,275
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8526,744
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8016,090
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2336,980
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1935,712
PosseBrazil 9,4265,857
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2045,098
RecifeBrazil 8,3085,163
RemansoBrazil 8,7805,456
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1326,296
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1746,322
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7826,700
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0216,227
SalvadorBrazil 8,9685,573
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3147,031
SantaremBrazil 8,6865,397
SantosBrazil 10,4116,470
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2896,394
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9575,566
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3145,167
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0046,838
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2486,990
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1706,320
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1685,075
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6065,969
São PauloBrazil 10,3816,451
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2206,351
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1016,277
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7795,456
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8465,497
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8716,134
SobralBrazil 8,0995,033
SoureBrazil 8,1985,094
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0305,611
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6717,253
SurubimBrazil 8,3195,169
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2585,753
TarauacaBrazil 10,1286,293
TauaBrazil 8,3355,180
TefeBrazil 9,3265,795
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5895,959
TeresinaBrazil 8,3535,191
TiriosBrazil 8,3025,159
TorresBrazil 11,1006,898
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1535,066
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3426,427
TriunfoBrazil 8,4235,234
TucuruiBrazil 8,5545,316
TuriacuBrazil 8,1405,058
UaupesBrazil 9,1265,671
UbatubaBrazil 10,3096,406
UberabaBrazil 10,0636,254
VassourasBrazil 10,1436,303
VicosaBrazil 9,9416,177
VitoriaBrazil 9,7916,084
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2675,758
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3465,186
BurgasBulgaria 2,2081,372
LomBulgaria 1,9111,187
PlevenBulgaria 2,0041,245
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1311,325
SadovoBulgaria 2,1401,330
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1371,328
SofiaBulgaria 2,0311,262
VarnaBulgaria 2,1621,344
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1573,205
BurundiBurundi 7,0964,409
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3165,789
SiemreapCambodia 9,0875,647
BatouriCameroon 5,9973,727
DoualaCameroon 6,0253,744
GarouaCameroon 5,4503,386
MamfeCameroon 5,8333,625
MarouaCameroon 5,3333,314
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6713,524
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8453,632
YaoundeCameroon 6,0493,759
YokoCameroon 5,8633,643
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2634,514
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2224,488
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6423,506
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2872,664
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3432,077
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8023,605
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,0593,765
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0533,140
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2014,475
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9783,093
Banff, AbCanada 6,8224,239
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6093,486
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9332,444
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8114,232
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0503,759
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8574,261
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5813,468
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0514,382
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3333,935
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4023,978
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5572,210
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2424,500
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5042,799
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8364,248
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0243,122
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7764,210
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8883,037
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2624,512
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4902,169
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6412,263
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1132,556
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2623,270
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2704,517
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2224,488
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9202,436
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0784,398
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1453,197
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8252,999
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7782,969
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7742,967
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2284,492
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8513,015
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8563,017
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0513,139
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3102,678
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3383,317
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2363,253
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6312,257
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3313,934
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5773,466
Comox, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3383,317
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5132,804
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5924,096
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9834,339
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1772,596
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2313,872
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5334,060
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5344,061
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2382,633
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7992,361
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0883,162
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0203,741
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5773,466
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,5514,071
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5134,048
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5244,054
Edson, AbCanada 6,6244,116
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4023,357
Estevan, SkCanada 6,5234,053
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0724,395
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7652,340
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9823,717
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,9603,704
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1573,826
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3023,916
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7814,214
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9823,717
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8733,650
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5024,040
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1533,824
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9993,106
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9973,105
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9232,438
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0972,546
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,5573,453
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Golden, BcCanada 6,8614,263
Goose, NfCanada 4,1282,565
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8573,640
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5484,069
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9753,092
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6222,872
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4564,012
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9253,060
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9043,047
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9463,695
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1262,564
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1993,852
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9153,676
Hope, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0953,166
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,6712,903
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6093,486
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9232,438
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1452,576
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4984,038
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0354,372
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5603,455
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5623,456
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0734,395
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0973,789
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6803,530
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5843,470
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2613,269
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2382,633
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4243,370
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0793,778
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7963,602
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1533,202
Langara, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5953,477
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8654,266
London, OnCanada 6,0223,742
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9342,445
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7693,585
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3392,696
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4793,405
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8334,246
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1293,809
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1274,429
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,7584,200
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2694,517
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8763,030
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8823,034
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4033,358
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4253,371
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5274,056
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3213,306
Morden, MbCanada 6,3163,925
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7633,581
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9942,482
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2994,536
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4162,744
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6892,914
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7763,589
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4083,982
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6543,514
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5403,443
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5413,443
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4023,978
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4672,776
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1294,430
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5773,466
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7743,588
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,7673,584
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3154,546
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4552,768
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2603,890
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2693,895
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7914,220
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9664,329
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3173,925
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,2222,624
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1933,227
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,8704,269
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6694,144
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9623,705
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4794,026
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4824,028
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2222,623
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9354,309
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1063,173
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7772,969
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8184,237
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0043,109
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1074,416
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1572,583
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8262,999
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4053,980
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9053,670
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3682,714
Scott, SkCanada 6,4684,019
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6562,894
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9223,059
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3163,303
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6053,483
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0203,741
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4043,980
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3512,704
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8022,984
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6164,112
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6214,114
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6092,864
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5142,805
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8994,287
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4193,989
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0223,742
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8743,650
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7333,562
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9833,718
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5763,465
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3654,576
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8793,653
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8873,658
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7393,566
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5553,452
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6252,874
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8003,604
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4333,376
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2734,519
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4814,027
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4504,008
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3354,558
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,3734,582
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4982,795
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9453,694
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3353,936
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4113,984
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8763,651
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1813,841
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,2143,861
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,3423,941
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1323,189
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7263,558
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3173,925
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8192,373
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7962,359
SalCape Verde 5,2613,269
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0483,759
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4713,400
AbecheChad 5,0443,134
FayaChad 4,5602,833
MoundouChad 5,5593,454
N’DjamenaChad 5,1533,202
AntofagastaChile 11,5587,182
AricaChile 11,0716,880
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6768,498
ChicoChile 13,7348,535
ChillanChile 12,8617,992
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9318,035
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9217,408
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7168,523
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6717,874
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2707,003
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1408,787
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4438,975
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2047,584
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2758,249
ParronChile 12,5787,816
Puerto AysenChile 13,6808,501
Puerto MonttChile 13,3508,296
Punta ArenasChile 14,2448,851
QuinteroChile 12,5047,770
SantiagoChile 12,5097,773
SewellChile 12,5467,796
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0898,133
ValdiviaChile 13,2118,210
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1408,165
VallenarChile 12,0657,497
ValparaisoChile 12,4847,758
AltaiChina 5,1593,206
BeijingChina 7,2584,510
ChangchunChina 7,2884,529
ChangduChina 7,0634,389
ChangshaChina 8,1795,083
ChengduChina 7,4814,649
ChongqingChina 7,7304,803
DuianChina 6,6564,136
ErlianChina 6,7164,173
GanzhouChina 8,5175,293
GuangzhouChina 8,6905,400
HaikouChina 8,8205,481
HailarChina 6,5524,071
HamiChina 5,8473,634
HetanChina 5,5573,453
JiuquanChina 6,3743,961
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1473,198
KashiChina 5,1343,190
KunmingChina 7,9324,929
LanzhouChina 6,9864,341
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8534,259
NanchangChina 8,3055,161
NanjingChina 8,1255,049
NanningChina 8,4605,257
PingbianChina 7,9164,919
QingdaoChina 7,8114,854
QiqiharChina 6,8974,286
RuoqiangChina 5,8693,647
ShanghaiChina 8,3275,175
ShantouChina 8,8405,493
ShenyangChina 7,4144,607
TaiyuanChina 7,2934,532
TaoyuanChina 8,9115,538
TengchongChina 7,6864,776
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4463,384
Xi’AnChina 7,4144,607
XichangChina 7,6434,749
YanjiChina 7,5534,693
YichangChina 7,8704,890
YinchuanChina 6,8944,284
YiningChina 5,0813,158
ZhengzhouChina 7,6154,732
ZhijiangChina 8,0885,026
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6736,011
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5955,963
AraucaColombia 8,6805,394
BarranquillaColombia 8,5585,318
Benito SalasColombia 9,3345,800
BogotáColombia 9,1035,656
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7025,408
El CaranoColombia 9,1515,687
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9285,548
MatecanaColombia 9,1845,707
PeralesColombia 9,1865,709
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5775,330
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6415,370
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8045,471
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5025,283
VanguardiaColombia 9,1225,668
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7006,028
YariguiesColombia 8,8645,508
MoroniComoros 8,4015,221
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1925,712
LimonCosta Rica 9,1265,671
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2325,737
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1915,711
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,516942
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8641,158
SibenikCroatia 1,6951,054
SplitCroatia 1,7321,076
ZagrebCroatia 1,476917
CamagueyCuba 7,7634,824
CasablancaCuba 7,8554,881
HavanaCuba 7,8754,894
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0935,029
FamagustaCyprus 3,1981,987
LarnacaCyprus 3,2081,993
LimassolCyprus 3,2021,989
NicosiaCyprus 3,1661,968
BrnoCzech Republic 1,153716
ChebCzech Republic 945587
MosnovCzech Republic 1,149714
PragueCzech Republic 985612
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2773,901
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5914,095
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9874,342
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9654,950
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3984,597
CopenhagenDenmark 390243
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 541336
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 305190
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 236146
MarstalDenmark 400249
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 446277
OdenseDenmark 344214
RandersDenmark 228142
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 524326
StudsgårdDenmark 238148
TønderDenmark 364226
TylstrupDenmark 160100
TystofteDenmark 383238
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 202125
VestervigDenmark 15797
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9673,708
Melville HallDominica 7,3354,558
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5084,666
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4714,642
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6144,732
BaniDominican Republic 7,6084,728
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6604,760
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5234,675
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4564,633
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5724,705
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5184,672
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5664,701
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6694,765
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6364,745
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4874,652
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4804,648
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5004,661
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4824,649
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6454,751
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4884,653
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5484,690
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6914,779
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5184,672
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5324,681
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5544,694
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4964,658
MichesDominican Republic 7,4674,640
MocaDominican Republic 7,5174,671
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5504,692
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5374,683
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5284,678
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4774,646
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6524,755
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7124,793
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5114,668
PoloDominican Republic 7,6814,773
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4844,651
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6384,746
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4674,640
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5114,668
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5364,683
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4804,648
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5114,667
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4634,638
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5694,703
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5464,689
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5944,719
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6104,729
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4964,658
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4794,648
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5214,674
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5564,695
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5674,702
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6484,752
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5624,699
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5004,660
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5384,684
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5444,688
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4984,659
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1398,786
CanarEcuador 10,0686,257
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0866,268
IzobambaEcuador 9,8396,114
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8506,121
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2246,353
MilagroEcuador 10,0666,255
OtavaloEcuador 9,7666,069
PichilingueEcuador 9,9626,190
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0156,223
PuyoEcuador 9,9116,159
QuitoEcuador 9,8166,100
RumipambaEcuador 9,9036,154
San GabrielEcuador 9,7046,030
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4322,133
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6622,275
AswanEgypt 4,2822,661
AsyutEgypt 3,8982,422
BahariyaEgypt 3,6902,293
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6912,294
CairoEgypt 3,5962,235
DabaaEgypt 3,3942,109
DakhlaEgypt 3,9902,479
El ArishEgypt 3,5942,233
El TorEgypt 3,8762,409
FarafraEgypt 3,7942,358
HelwanEgypt 3,6192,249
HurguadaEgypt 3,9872,478
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5792,224
KhargaEgypt 4,0462,514
KosseirEgypt 4,1122,555
LuxorEgypt 4,1012,549
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3222,064
MinyaEgypt 3,7802,349
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5092,181
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7822,350
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9292,442
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7002,299
SalloumEgypt 3,2362,011
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4912,169
SohagEgypt 3,9732,469
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8442,389
TahrirEgypt 3,5142,184
TantaEgypt 3,5122,182
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1795,704
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1275,671
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1405,680
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1305,673
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0513,760
AsmaraEritrea 5,4123,363
AssabEritrea 5,7933,600
MassawaEritrea 5,3983,355
TallinEstonia 965600
TartuEstonia 1,079670
VilsandiEstonia 808502
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0653,769
GonderEthiopia 5,6433,507
NegeleEthiopia 6,4764,024
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5898,444
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 920572
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 968602
Laucala BayFiji 15,4979,630
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4389,594
NandiFiji 15,4389,594
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8109,825
HelsinkiFinland 971603
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 992616
JoensuuFinland 1,282797
JokioinenFinland 922573
JyvskylFinland 1,079670
KajaaniFinland 1,247775
KuopioFinland 1,193741
KuusamoFinland 1,393865
LappeenrantaFinland 1,176731
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 712443
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 901560
OuluFinland 1,182735
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,385860
TampereFinland 953592
TurkuFinland 849528
VaasaFinland 925575
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8081,123
BiarritzFrance 1,7621,095
BordeauxFrance 1,597992
BrestFrance 1,355842
CaenFrance 1,142709
ChateaurouxFrance 1,327824
DijonFrance 1,227763
GourdonFrance 1,559969
GrenobleFrance 1,454903
Le MansFrance 1,249776
LilleFrance 902560
LyonFrance 1,399869
MarseilleFrance 1,6491,025
MontpellierFrance 1,6451,022
NancyFrance 1,060659
NantesFrance 1,382859
NiceFrance 1,6151,004
ParisFrance 1,104686
PerpignanFrance 1,7521,089
StrasbourgFrance 1,070665
ToulonFrance 1,6821,045
ToulouseFrance 1,6811,044
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8544,881
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0605,009
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8554,881
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9164,919
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8814,898
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,9558,672
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0849,373
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0829,372
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8869,250
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1369,406
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6619,111
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7489,786
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4597,742
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2318,222
BitamGabon 6,2443,880
CocobeachGabon 6,3583,951
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6684,144
LambarnGabon 6,5514,071
LastourvilleGabon 6,5744,085
LibrevilleGabon 6,4193,989
MakokouGabon 6,4193,989
MayumbaGabon 6,8524,258
MitzicGabon 6,3883,970
MkamboGabon 6,3763,962
MoandaGabon 6,6514,133
MouilaGabon 6,6814,152
Port-GentilGabon 6,5464,068
TchibanGabon 6,7904,219
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5376,548
BanjulGambia 5,3803,343
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8221,754
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1571,962
BerlinGermany 717446
BrockenGermany 728452
CologneGermany 803499
DresdenGermany 865538
ErfurtGermany 821510
EssenGermany 755469
FichtelbergGermany 918571
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 896557
GeisenheimGermany 910565
GorlitzGermany 898558
HamburgGermany 520323
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 519323
HannoverGermany 643400
HelgolandGermany 443275
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,170727
KarlsruheGermany 1,020634
KasselGermany 770478
KonstanzGermany 1,169726
LeipzigGermany 804499
LindenbergGermany 768477
MagdeburgGermany 710441
MunichGermany 1,121696
MünsterGermany 690429
NeustrelitzGermany 623387
NurembergGermany 985612
NurnbergGermany 984611
PotsdamGermany 718446
RostockGermany 510317
SchleswigGermany 416258
StuttgartGermany 1,048651
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 940584
ZugspitzeGermany 1,211753
AccraGhana 5,8883,659
KumasiGhana 5,7803,592
TamaleGhana 5,4733,401
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6361,638
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3051,432
AthensGreece 2,5141,562
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5431,580
ChiosGreece 2,5611,592
CorfuGreece 2,2321,387
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1521,337
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8381,764
IoanninaGreece 2,2481,397
KalamataGreece 2,5591,590
KerkiraGreece 2,2321,387
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6711,660
LamiaGreece 2,3801,479
LarissaGreece 2,3041,432
LemnosGreece 2,3691,472
LimnosGreece 2,3721,474
MethoniGreece 2,5751,600
MilosGreece 2,6711,660
MitiliniGreece 2,5081,558
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5031,555
NaxosGreece 2,6631,655
PatrasGreece 2,4271,508
RhodesGreece 2,8321,760
SamosGreece 2,6571,651
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4411,517
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7891,733
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2311,387
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5221,567
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4551,526
AasiaatGreenland 3,0861,918
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4651,532
AputiteqGreenland 2,2431,394
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,3111,436
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1171,937
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1561,961
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0081,869
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9511,212
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0101,870
JulianehbGreenland 2,9801,852
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0321,884
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9471,210
NanortalikGreenland 2,9591,839
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9331,822
NordGreenland 2,7161,688
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1461,955
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4812,163
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8541,774
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0281,882
UpernavikGreenland 3,1581,963
UummannaqGreenland 3,0341,886
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2794,523
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2814,524
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,1195,667
BokeGuinea 5,5953,477
ConakryGuinea 5,7083,547
FaranahGuinea 5,5843,470
KankanGuinea 5,5123,425
KindiaGuinea 5,6363,502
KissidougouGuinea 5,6353,502
LabeGuinea 5,4843,408
MacentaGuinea 5,7183,553
MamouGuinea 5,5813,468
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7773,590
SiguiriGuinea 5,3953,352
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5183,429
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9834,961
TimehriGuyana 8,0174,982
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7154,794
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2146,969
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0786,884
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1066,901
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0256,851
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3976,461
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1076,902
CatacamasHonduras 8,8315,488
CholutecaHonduras 9,0505,624
La CeibaHonduras 8,8065,472
La MesaHonduras 8,8945,527
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6785,393
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0055,596
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9855,583
TelaHonduras 8,8435,495
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8125,476
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8135,477
BudapestHungary 1,394866
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,407874
DebrecenHungary 1,494928
KeszthelyHungary 1,413878
MiskolcHungary 1,401871
PecsHungary 1,520944
SzegedHungary 1,556967
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,342834
AkureyriIceland 1,582983
DalatangiIceland 1,373853
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,404872
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,524947
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,526948
ReykhólarIceland 1,7571,092
ReykjavíkIceland 1,7151,066
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7731,102
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,6251,010
AgraIndia 6,3123,923
AhmedabadIndia 6,3683,957
AkolaIndia 6,8424,252
AllahabadIndia 6,6844,153
AmritsarIndia 5,7323,562
BangaloreIndia 7,5944,719
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1534,445
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3984,597
BikanerIndia 5,9613,704
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7424,811
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2864,527
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2864,527
DaltonganjIndia 6,9474,317
DarbhangaIndia 6,8634,265
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2684,516
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2724,519
DumkaIndia 7,1144,421
DwarkaIndia 6,2283,870
GoaIndia 7,1414,438
GuwahatiIndia 7,2004,474
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2264,490
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5854,092
JagdalpurIndia 7,2834,526
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3354,558
KotaIndia 6,3663,956
KozhikodeIndia 7,6534,756
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6723,525
LudhianaIndia 5,8613,642
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4474,628
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2033,854
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7644,203
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4994,660
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9234,302
New DelhiIndia 6,1373,814
PambanIndia 8,0364,994
PuneIndia 6,8584,261
SagarIndia 6,6544,135
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5183,429
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9824,960
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9824,960
VeravalIndia 6,4384,000
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4844,650
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0797,506
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2246,975
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1106,904
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4517,737
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3947,080
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1077,523
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7126,035
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1758,187
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2366,360
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6726,632
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5887,822
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9387,419
AbadanIran 4,3412,697
ArakIran 4,0832,537
BabolsarIran 4,0072,490
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0673,149
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7642,339
Bandar LengehIran 5,0483,137
BirjandIran 4,7142,929
BushehrIran 4,6062,862
ChahbaharIran 5,4803,405
DezfulIran 4,1732,593
EsfahanIran 4,3272,689
IranshahrIran 5,3083,299
KermanIran 4,8222,996
KermanshahIran 3,9162,433
Khoram AbadIran 4,0592,523
MashhadIran 4,4442,762
OroomiehIran 3,5082,180
RamsarIran 3,8812,411
RashtIran 3,7862,353
SemnanIran 4,1492,578
ShahroudIran 4,1632,587
ShirazIran 4,6482,888
TabrizIran 3,5372,198
TeheranIran 4,0232,500
YazdIran 4,5242,811
ZahedanIran 5,1133,177
ZanjanIran 3,7792,348
BaghdadIraq 3,8672,403
BasraIraq 4,2982,671
BelmulletIreland 1,192740
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,141709
ClaremorrisIreland 1,163722
ClonesIreland 1,035643
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,106687
CorkIreland 1,255780
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,258782
DublinIreland 1,031641
KilkennyIreland 1,143710
Malin HeadIreland 981610
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,113691
ShannonIreland 1,222760
ValentiaIreland 1,346836
EilatIsrael 3,7932,357
HaifaIsrael 3,4702,156
JerusalemIsrael 3,5732,220
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5462,204
AlbengaItaly 1,570976
AlgheroItaly 1,9501,212
AmendolaItaly 1,9271,198
AnconaItaly 1,6621,033
ArezzoItaly 1,6571,030
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9921,238
BergamoItaly 1,395867
BolognaItaly 1,533953
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,321821
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1421,331
BrindisiItaly 2,0711,287
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1061,308
CameriItaly 1,406874
CampobassoItaly 1,9051,184
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0321,262
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1231,319
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0491,273
Cape MeleItaly 1,580982
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0831,295
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3591,466
CerviaItaly 1,578981
CiampinoItaly 1,8471,148
Cimone MountainItaly 1,565972
Cisa PassItaly 1,529950
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8141,127
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,322821
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4451,519
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2301,385
DecimomannuItaly 2,0941,301
DobbiacoItaly 1,303810
FalconaraItaly 1,6601,032
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6121,002
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9321,200
FonniItaly 2,0101,249
FrontoneItaly 1,6621,033
FrosinoneItaly 1,8751,165
GelaItaly 2,3891,485
GenoaItaly 1,530951
GhediItaly 1,426886
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0361,265
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9501,212
GrossetoItaly 1,7281,074
GrottaglieItaly 2,0731,288
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8881,173
GuidoniaItaly 1,8291,136
IstranaItaly 1,416880
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5441,581
LatinaItaly 1,8801,169
LatronicoItaly 2,0901,299
LecceItaly 2,1201,318
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7251,072
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0721,287
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2871,421
MilanItaly 1,417880
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,395867
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7691,099
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9731,226
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9231,195
PadovaItaly 1,442896
Paganella MountainItaly 1,351839
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2631,406
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2531,400
PantelleriaItaly 2,3921,487
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,495929
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0591,279
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7051,059
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8021,120
PiacenzaItaly 1,479919
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6191,006
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,555966
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9511,212
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0261,259
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8631,157
PrizziItaly 2,3071,434
RadicofaniItaly 1,7181,068
Resia PassItaly 1,280795
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,605997
RivoltoItaly 1,398869
Rolle PassItaly 1,344835
RomeItaly 1,8311,138
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8441,146
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,421883
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,598993
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9141,189
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1711,349
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,572977
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9411,206
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1801,354
SigonellaItaly 2,3631,468
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0751,290
TarvisioItaly 1,350839
TermoliItaly 1,8631,158
TorinoItaly 1,461908
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,442896
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2761,414
TrevicoItaly 1,9711,225
TrevisoItaly 1,421883
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,443897
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,457905
UdineItaly 1,391865
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1961,365
VeniceItaly 1,439894
VeronaItaly 1,434891
VicenzaItaly 1,423884
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8131,127