Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0443,134
BustAfghanistan 5,1263,186
BatnaAlgeria 2,4961,551
BecharAlgeria 3,0651,905
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3951,488
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2131,996
BiskraAlgeria 2,6041,618
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,3452,079
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6099,078
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5819,061
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5989,071
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9888,692
ByrdAntarctica 17,03310,584
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5737,813
BarilocheArgentina 13,2288,220
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0087,462
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5519,664
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6599,730
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1108,147
BrestBelarus 1,199745
BrusselsBelgium 852529
Belize CityBelize 8,7195,418
BeninBenin 5,7823,593
BohiconBenin 5,6943,538
BermudaBermuda 6,0063,733
BageBrazil 11,4927,141
BambuiBrazil 10,0016,215
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0306,233
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4195,232
BarcelosBrazil 8,9975,591
BarraBrazil 8,9755,577
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5115,289
BarreirasBrazil 9,1675,696
BelémBrazil 8,2665,137
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9046,155
BelterraBrazil 8,7205,419
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8195,480
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0656,876
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2075,721
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6686,008
BrevesBrazil 8,3935,215
BurgasBulgaria 2,2081,372
BurundiBurundi 7,0964,409
BatouriCameroon 5,9973,727
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0533,140
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2014,475
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,9783,093
Banff, AbCanada 6,8224,239
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6093,486
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9332,444
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8114,232
Bissett, MbCanada 6,0503,759
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8574,261
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5813,468
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0514,382
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3333,935
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4023,978
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5572,210
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2424,500
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5042,799
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,8364,248
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0243,122
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0483,759
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,4713,400
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6768,498
BeijingChina 7,2584,510
BarranquillaColombia 8,5585,318
Benito SalasColombia 9,3345,800
BogotáColombia 9,1035,656
BrnoCzech Republic 1,153716
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2773,901
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5914,095
BaniDominican Republic 7,6084,728
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6604,760
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5234,675
BahariyaEgypt 3,6902,293
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6912,294
BiarritzFrance 1,7621,095
BordeauxFrance 1,597992
BrestFrance 1,355842
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,0849,373
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,0829,372
BitamGabon 6,2443,880
BanjulGambia 5,3803,343
BerlinGermany 717446
BrockenGermany 728452
BokeGuinea 5,5953,477
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5183,429
BudapestHungary 1,394866
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,407874
BangaloreIndia 7,5944,719
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1534,445
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3984,597
BikanerIndia 5,9613,704
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2246,975
BabolsarIran 4,0072,490
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0673,149
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7642,339
Bandar LengehIran 5,0483,137
BirjandIran 4,7142,929
BushehrIran 4,6062,862
BaghdadIraq 3,8672,403
BasraIraq 4,2982,671
BelmulletIreland 1,192740
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,141709
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,9921,238
BergamoItaly 1,395867
BolognaItaly 1,533953
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,321821
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1421,331
BrindisiItaly 2,0711,287
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6493,510
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7193,554
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4972,795
BeirutLebanon 3,3932,108
BenghaziLibya 3,0451,892
BirzaiLithuania 1,033642
BitolaMacedonia 2,1251,320
BlantyreMalawi 8,5765,329
BvumbweMalawi 8,6035,346
BintuluMalaysia 10,5776,573
BamakoMali 5,2393,255
Bko-SMali 5,2483,261
BougounMali 5,3613,331
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9742,470
BaitagMongolia 5,4673,397
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3403,318
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,9743,712
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5044,042
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5464,068
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9453,694
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3533,948
BulganMongolia 5,8643,644
BhamawMyanmar 7,6904,779
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,01211,193
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,19911,309
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,91511,132
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,82411,076
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9785,579
BilmaNiger 4,4092,740
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9393,069
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,8781,167
BergenNorway 291181
Bergen - FloridaNorway 289179
BjornoyaNorway 1,8761,166
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,062660
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 841523
BadinPakistan 6,0093,734
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7853,595
BalakotPakistan 5,4053,359
BarkhanPakistan 5,5843,470
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0175,603
BascoPhilippines 9,3955,838
BialystokPoland 1,103686
BejaPortugal 2,5171,564
BragancaPortugal 2,0921,300
BistritaRomania 1,6481,024
BucharestRomania 1,9581,217
BajkitRussia 4,5572,832
BarabinskRussia 4,1012,548
BarnaulRussia 4,4992,796
BerezovoRussia 3,0281,882
BiserRussia 2,8971,800
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7634,203
BogdarinRussia 5,8383,628
BogucanyRussia 4,8313,002
BomnakRussia 6,3953,974
BorRussia 4,2882,665
BorzjaRussia 6,3143,924
BratskRussia 5,1793,218
BelgradeSerbia 1,7131,065
BoSierra Leone 5,8353,626
BontheSierra Leone 5,8983,665
BratislavaSlovakia 1,266787
BerberaSomalia 6,1603,828
BusanSouth Korea 8,2925,153
BadajozSpain 2,3941,487
BarcelonaSpain 1,9221,194
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,9361,203
BabanusaSudan 5,4713,400
BaselSwitzerland 1,181734
BernSwitzerland 1,251778
BangkokThailand 8,8645,508
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8485,498
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4455,248
BizerteTunisia 2,3301,448
BalikesirTurkey 2,5051,557
BursaTurkey 2,4971,552
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4802,784
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 978608
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 955593
Belfast-AldergroveUk 955593
Birmingham, EnglandUk 877545
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,036644
Brighton, EnglandUk 970602
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5055,285
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0074,976
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1063,794
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5703,461
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5713,462
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2864,527
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6734,768
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2164,484
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4714,021
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5553,452
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2115,102
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6684,143
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,3585,194
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,7604,201
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4483,385
Bettles, AkUsa 6,0043,731
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2493,883
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1913,847
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0704,393
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8123,612
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1514,444
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2855,148
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6504,132
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4814,027
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8694,269
Blaine, WaUsa 7,2794,523
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2884,529
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7723,587
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1305,052
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5884,715
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1504,443
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8353,626
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5273,434
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2563,888
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8034,228
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8864,279
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9754,956
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7433,568
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2684,516
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6574,137
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8353,626
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4824,028
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1444,439
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4684,641
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4295,238
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9874,342
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4965,280
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3173,926
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3083,920
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9003,666
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6814,773
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5334,060
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7324,183
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4733,401
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6914,780
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7232,935
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0404,996
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3145,167
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9005,530
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9145,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -