Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0053,110
ChlefAlgeria 2,4891,547
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4351,513
CeresArgentina 11,7257,286
ChamicalArgentina 11,9907,450
ChepesArgentina 12,0967,517
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4678,369
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6717,252
CórdobaArgentina 11,9747,441
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9817,445
CorrientesArgentina 11,3357,044
CairnsAustralia 14,2718,868
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,20710,071
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2488,232
CedunaAustralia 15,0619,359
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2269,461
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3788,934
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6799,743
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8578,611
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9419,906
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7409,160
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5564,696
CharnocksBarbados 7,4624,637
CotonouBenin 5,7823,593
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8776,138
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1336,297
CabroboBrazil 8,5435,309
CaceresBrazil 10,1736,322
CaetiteBrazil 9,2515,749
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2625,134
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4506,494
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6976,647
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2596,375
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4355,242
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2585,753
CaparaoBrazil 9,8756,137
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0336,235
CaratingaBrazil 9,8146,099
CaravelasBrazil 9,4825,892
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3215,792
CarolinaBrazil 8,8015,469
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6606,624
CataguasesBrazil 9,9996,213
CatalaoBrazil 9,9086,157
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2506,369
CaxiasBrazil 8,3565,193
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1486,928
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0825,022
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0406,239
ChapecoBrazil 11,0116,842
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7366,050
CipoBrazil 8,7705,450
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9825,581
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7926,085
CordeiroBrazil 10,0516,245
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2885,772
CorumbaBrazil 10,4606,500
CoximBrazil 10,2666,379
CrateusBrazil 8,2625,134
CuiabaBrazil 10,0456,242
CuritibaBrazil 10,6906,643
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,7764,210
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8883,037
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2624,512
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4902,169
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6412,263
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1132,556
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2623,270
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2704,517
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2224,488
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9202,436
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,0784,398
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1453,197
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8252,999
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7782,969
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7742,967
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2284,492
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8513,015
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8563,017
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0513,139
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,3102,678
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3383,317
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,2363,253
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6312,257
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,3313,934
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5773,466
Comox, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3383,317
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5132,804
Coronation, AbCanada 6,5924,096
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9834,339
ChicoChile 13,7348,535
ChillanChile 12,8617,992
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9318,035
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9217,408
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7168,523
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6717,874
ChangchunChina 7,2884,529
ChangduChina 7,0634,389
ChangshaChina 8,1795,083
ChengduChina 7,4814,649
ChongqingChina 7,7304,803
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7025,408
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,516942
CamagueyCuba 7,7634,824
CasablancaCuba 7,8554,881
ChebCzech Republic 945587
CopenhagenDenmark 390243
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4564,633
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5724,705
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5184,672
CanarEcuador 10,0686,257
CairoEgypt 3,5962,235
CaenFrance 1,142709
ChateaurouxFrance 1,327824
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8544,881
CocobeachGabon 6,3583,951
CologneGermany 803499
ChiosGreece 2,5611,592
CorfuGreece 2,2321,387
ConakryGuinea 5,7083,547
CatacamasHonduras 8,8315,488
CholutecaHonduras 9,0505,624
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7424,811
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2864,527
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2864,527
ChahbaharIran 5,4803,405
ClaremorrisIreland 1,163722
ClonesIreland 1,035643
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,106687
CorkIreland 1,255780
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,258782
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,1061,308
CameriItaly 1,406874
CampobassoItaly 1,9051,184
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0321,262
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,1231,319
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0491,273
Cape MeleItaly 1,580982
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,0831,295
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,3591,466
CerviaItaly 1,578981
CiampinoItaly 1,8471,148
Cimone MountainItaly 1,565972
Cisa PassItaly 1,529950
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,8141,127
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,322821
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4451,519
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2301,385
ChibaJapan 8,6795,394
ChichibuJapan 8,6035,346
ChichijimaJapan 9,6285,983
ChoshiJapan 8,6925,402
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3762,098
ChilekaMalawi 8,5765,329
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3585,194
ChitipaMalawi 7,8864,900
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6045,347
ComitanMexico 9,0555,627
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0307,476
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4363,999
ChoirMongolia 6,2883,908
CasablancaMorocco 2,9751,849
ChindeMozambique 8,9285,548
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4085,225
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,14110,652
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,72511,015
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,19111,304
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,07111,230
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,06511,226
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,83211,081
CondegaNicaragua 9,0025,594
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8425,494
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3395,182
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,9634,949
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1395,057
ChhorPakistan 5,9803,716
ChitralPakistan 5,1913,226
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9486,803
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8796,761
CajamarcaPeru 10,4746,508
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3506,431
ChiclayoPeru 10,5196,537
ChimbotePeru 10,6656,628
CuzcoPeru 10,7046,651
CzestochowaPoland 1,085674
CoimbraPortugal 2,3121,437
CalafatRomania 1,8821,170
CeahlauRomania 1,7231,071
ClujRomania 1,6411,020
ConstantaRomania 2,1001,305
CraiovaRomania 1,8861,172
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,9072,428
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2812,039
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0243,122
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,8733,649
Cape UelenRussia 6,1893,846
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4564,633
CaraRussia 5,8133,612
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7051,681
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,5523,450
ChitaRussia 6,0373,751
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,0373,752
CokurdahRussia 5,3513,325
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0603,766
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,2936,396
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5524,693
CaceresSpain 2,3171,440
CadizSpain 2,6231,630
Ciudad RealSpain 2,2971,428
CordobaSpain 2,4431,518
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3005,157
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7535,439
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0585,629
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3005,158
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2425,122
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9235,545
ChumphonThailand 9,0885,647
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3941,488
CorumTurkey 2,7311,697
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4402,759
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7112,927
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,046650
CernovcyUkraine 1,606998
ChernigovUkraine 1,6551,028
CarrascoUruguay 11,9187,406
ColoniaUruguay 11,9627,433
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3364,559
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9704,332
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0843,781
Camden, ScUsa 6,7974,224
Canton, NyUsa 5,5303,437
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8204,238
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3813,965
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0023,109
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8034,228
Casper, WyUsa 7,2564,509
Centralia, WaUsa 7,4874,652
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0963,788
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5104,045
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6284,119
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8404,250
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8414,251
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4464,006
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6864,155
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2943,911
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4994,038
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9364,310
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4223,369
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4733,401
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6734,147
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4234,613
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,3504,567
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4734,022
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4634,016
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1575,069
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2403,878
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,2784,523
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5514,071
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5344,061
Circleville, OhUsa 6,4113,984
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9054,291
Clark, SdUsa 6,6864,155
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3384,560
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8564,261
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7174,796
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1973,851
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5684,081
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,3824,587
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3123,922
College Park, MdUsa 6,1383,814
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5664,701
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9644,327
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8084,231
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5984,100
Columbus, InUsa 6,6264,118
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2704,517
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3733,961
Conception, MoUsa 6,9964,347
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1664,453
Conway, ArUsa 7,2994,536
Conway, ScUsa 6,6864,155
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6943,538
Corning, ArUsa 7,1564,447
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5033,419
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2575,131
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7984,846
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7943,601
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7404,810
Covington, LaUsa 7,5604,698
Covington, TnUsa 7,1044,415
Crete, NeUsa 7,0024,351
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0454,378
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9102,430
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9102,430
CaracasVenezuela 8,1325,053
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1615,071
CoroVenezuela 8,2095,101
ChipataZambia 8,2845,148
ChomaZambia 8,5225,296
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0065,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -