Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7712,344
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6351,637
DavisAntarctica 15,1749,429
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5768,436
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0728,123
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0836,887
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8919,875
DhakaBangladesh 7,3634,575
D’UccleBelgium 852529
DiamantinaBrazil 9,7206,040
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9496,182
DouradosBrazil 10,6356,609
DoualaCameroon 6,0253,744
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1772,596
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2313,872
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5334,060
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5344,061
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2382,633
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7992,361
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0883,162
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0203,741
DuianChina 6,6564,136
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8641,158
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9673,708
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5664,701
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6694,765
DabaaEgypt 3,3942,109
DakhlaEgypt 3,9902,479
DijonFrance 1,227763
DresdenGermany 865538
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,3111,436
DebrecenHungary 1,494928
DalatangiIceland 1,373853
DaltonganjIndia 6,9474,317
DarbhangaIndia 6,8634,265
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2684,516
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2724,519
DumkaIndia 7,1144,421
DwarkaIndia 6,2283,870
DezfulIran 4,1732,593
DublinIreland 1,031641
DecimomannuItaly 2,0941,301
DobbiacoItaly 1,303810
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8323,624
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5562,209
DagorettiKenya 7,0854,402
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,152716
DedzaMalawi 8,4105,226
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3513,947
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2993,914
DaweiMyanmar 8,6935,402
De BiltNetherlands 698434
De KooyNetherlands 616383
Den HelderNetherlands 613381
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,84811,091
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,04711,215
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,19911,309
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,21211,317
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 14389
DalbandinPakistan 5,3663,334
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4843,408
DirPakistan 5,2473,261
DroshPakistan 5,2123,239
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7366,050
DohaQatar 4,9963,105
DorohoiRomania 1,6631,033
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4142,121
DudinkaRussia 3,7322,319
DzardzanRussia 4,9973,105
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8273,000
DakarSenegal 5,2743,277
DaruSierra Leone 5,8093,610
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0316,233
DamazinSudan 5,6163,490
DongolaSudan 4,7072,925
DamascusSyria 3,4782,161
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4782,161
Deir EzzorSyria 3,4682,155
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7822,972
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,7554,819
DjerbaTunisia 2,7421,704
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2342,010
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 741460
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 888552
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0611,281
DonetskUkraine 2,2561,402
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1953,228
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9144,297
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3363,937
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7474,814
Danville, IlUsa 6,6424,128
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6954,160
Davenport, WaUsa 7,2574,510
David City, NeUsa 6,9854,341
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4514,008
Dayton, WaUsa 7,3824,587
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3434,563
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3175,168
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6944,160
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2805,145
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3803,964
Delphine, InUsa 6,5034,041
Denton, MdUsa 6,0843,781
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4834,650
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7914,220
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9084,914
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4253,992
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2053,856
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9594,325
Dillon, MtUsa 7,3254,552
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5684,081
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4434,625
Dover, DeUsa 6,0843,781
Dover, TnUsa 6,9994,349
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8854,900
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5684,081
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,2523,885
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8724,270
Durham, NhUsa 5,4733,401
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,2752,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -