Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0941,923
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7441,705
EsquelArgentina 13,3878,319
EzeizaArgentina 12,0337,477
East SaleAustralia 16,34110,155
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5209,023
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5209,023
EssendonAustralia 16,18410,057
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1846,328
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,3427,048
EspinosaBrazil 9,3525,812
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5773,466
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,5514,071
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,5134,048
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,5244,054
Edson, AbCanada 6,6244,116
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,4023,357
Estevan, SkCanada 6,5234,053
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,0724,395
Eureka, NtCanada 3,7652,340
ErlianChina 6,7164,173
El CaranoColombia 9,1515,687
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 541336
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6364,745
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4874,652
El ArishEgypt 3,5942,233
El TorEgypt 3,8762,409
ErfurtGermany 821510
EssenGermany 755469
EsfahanIran 4,3272,689
EilatIsrael 3,7932,357
EsashiJapan 8,0434,998
EldoretKenya 6,8444,253
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7803,592
EssaouiraMorocco 3,2552,023
EeldeNetherlands 568353
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,76211,037
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,04711,214
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1135,663
EnuguNigeria 5,7493,572
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1826,949
EvoraPortugal 2,4611,529
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1364,435
EkimcanRussia 6,6884,156
Elat’MaRussia 2,0781,291
ElistaRussia 2,7501,709
ErbogacenRussia 5,0603,145
EssejRussia 4,3532,705
Ed DueimSudan 5,3153,303
El FasherSudan 5,1623,208
El GeneinaSudan 5,1143,178
El ObeidSudan 5,3403,318
El ShowakSudan 5,3893,349
En NahudSudan 5,3393,318
EdirneTurkey 2,2501,398
ErzincanTurkey 3,0361,887
ErzurumTurkey 3,1001,926
EskisehirTurkey 2,6001,616
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0172,496
EntebbeUganda 6,8124,233
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 728452
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 752467
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,0393,753
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0874,404
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0973,168
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,8954,285
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2774,522
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3155,167
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3063,919
Elko, NvUsa 7,8414,872
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,2344,495
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8673,646
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9544,943
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,4193,367
Erie, PaUsa 6,0513,760
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1364,434
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7844,837
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2614,512
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1525,066
Eureka, SdUsa 6,6864,155
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6034,725
Evansville, InUsa 6,7914,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -