Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0083,112
FarahAfghanistan 4,9293,063
FormosaArgentina 11,1886,952
ForrestAustralia 14,6249,087
FrancistownBotswana 9,0105,599
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7724,830
FloraniaBrazil 8,1895,089
FlorestaBrazil 8,5195,294
FlorianoBrazil 8,5325,302
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8756,758
FormosaBrazil 9,6155,975
FortalezaBrazil 8,0274,988
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9496,804
FrancaBrazil 10,1226,290
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9823,717
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,9603,704
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,1573,826
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3023,916
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7814,214
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9823,717
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,8733,650
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,5024,040
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1533,824
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9993,106
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9973,105
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9232,438
FayaChad 4,5602,833
FamagustaCyprus 3,1981,987
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 305190
FarafraEgypt 3,7942,358
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6684,144
FichtelbergGermany 918571
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 896557
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1521,337
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1171,937
FaranahGuinea 5,5843,470
FalconaraItaly 1,6601,032
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6121,002
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,9321,200
FonniItaly 2,0101,249
FrontoneItaly 1,6621,033
FrosinoneItaly 1,8751,165
FukauraJapan 8,1605,071
FukueJapan 8,5205,294
FukuiJapan 8,4895,275
FukuokaJapan 8,4995,282
FukushimaJapan 8,4735,265
FukuyamaJapan 8,5335,302
FushikiJapan 8,4465,249
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7782,969
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5605,941
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9316,171
FunchalMadeira 3,3982,112
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4074,603
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,8631,779
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 373232
FaroPortugal 2,6231,630
FerganaRussia 4,8122,990
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7993,604
FalunSweden 511318
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 810503
FeodosijaUkraine 2,3631,468
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,1903,846
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0894,405
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7574,199
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5884,094
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4614,015
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2583,267
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4514,009
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9244,303
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7344,185
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5794,088
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3114,543
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5984,100
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2114,481
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1214,425
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8834,898
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3243,930
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2225,109
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1643,830
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3343,936
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,4154,608
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6774,149
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3894,592
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4964,658
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1784,461
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3914,593
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4093,983
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7524,817
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5553,452
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6614,139
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7594,822
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1333,811
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2253,869
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,3975,218
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,5964,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -