Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2293,250
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1893,224
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,8831,791
General PicoArgentina 12,3647,683
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8627,371
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6204,735
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,44610,220
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6598,488
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1138,770
GrazAustria 1,339832
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3192,062
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3992,112
GomelBelarus 1,580982
GrodnoBelarus 1,120696
GaranhunsBrazil 8,4605,257
GoianiaBrazil 9,8186,101
GoiasBrazil 9,7856,081
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7096,033
GrajauBrazil 8,5995,343
GuairaBrazil 10,7896,704
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0975,032
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3925,836
GarouaCameroon 5,4503,386
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0972,546
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,5573,453
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Golden, BcCanada 6,8614,263
Goose, NfCanada 4,1282,565
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8573,640
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5484,069
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9753,092
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6222,872
GanzhouChina 8,5175,293
GuangzhouChina 8,6905,400
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4804,648
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0866,268
GonderEthiopia 5,6433,507
GourdonFrance 1,559969
GrenobleFrance 1,454903
GeisenheimGermany 910565
GorlitzGermany 898558
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6361,638
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,1195,667
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9834,961
GoaIndia 7,1414,438
GuwahatiIndia 7,2004,474
GelaItaly 2,3891,485
GenoaItaly 1,530951
GhediItaly 1,426886
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0361,265
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9501,212
GrossetoItaly 1,7281,074
GrottaglieItaly 2,0731,288
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8881,173
GuidoniaItaly 1,8291,136
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9103,672
GifuJapan 8,5765,329
GaoMali 4,7062,925
GuamMariana Islands 11,1356,919
GuadalajaraMexico 9,2375,740
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1005,655
GuaymasMexico 8,9015,531
GaluutMongolia 5,8703,648
GemertNetherlands 750466
GisborneNew Zealand 17,73011,017
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,31810,761
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,94511,151
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,80511,064
GayaNiger 5,1613,207
GardermoenNorway 287179
GeiloNorway 264164
GdanskPoland 778483
GalatiRomania 1,9581,217
Gor’KijRussia 2,1441,332
GorznyjRussia 3,0721,909
GridinoRussia 1,6211,007
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6384,125
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1248,155
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8441,146
GijonSpain 1,8781,167
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4233,370
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4133,364
GoteborgSweden 242151
Goteborg-SaveSweden 234145
GothenburgSweden 243151
GunnarnSweden 915569
GenevaSwitzerland 1,331827
GabesTunisia 2,7051,681
GafsaTunisia 2,6421,642
GiresunTurkey 2,8701,784
GoztepeTurkey 2,4321,511
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0232,500
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0512,517
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 791491
GajvoronUkraine 1,8051,122
GeniceskUkraine 2,2401,392
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2704,518
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,2923,910
Galva, IlUsa 6,6444,128
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9734,954
Geneva, NeUsa 7,0504,381
Genoa, NeUsa 7,0504,381
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7674,205
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3563,949
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6543,513
Golconda, NvUsa 7,8714,891
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5084,044
Goodland, KsUsa 7,3744,583
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1444,439
Grafton, NdUsa 6,3723,960
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7594,822
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,0694,393
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,7064,789
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,2633,892
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9904,965
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2954,533
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,0234,364
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2553,887
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5384,063
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2704,518
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5544,072
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8034,228
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4304,617
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4864,030
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1333,811
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6834,774
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7854,216
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8444,253
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8084,231
Groton, CtUsa 5,6933,538
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4434,004
GuanareVenezuela 8,4375,243
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6685,386
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8594,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -