Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7692,964
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9501,833
HuamboAngola 7,9234,923
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4468,355
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,75410,411
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,74810,408
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5869,064
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4082,118
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4564,012
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9253,060
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9043,047
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9463,695
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1262,564
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1993,852
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9153,676
Hope, BcCanada 7,2014,475
HaikouChina 8,8205,481
HailarChina 6,5524,071
HamiChina 5,8473,634
HetanChina 5,5573,453
HavanaCuba 7,8754,894
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5004,661
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4824,649
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6454,751
HelwanEgypt 3,6192,249
HurguadaEgypt 3,9872,478
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 920572
HelsinkiFinland 971603
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 992616
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,8869,250
HamburgGermany 520323
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 519323
HannoverGermany 643400
HelgolandGermany 443275
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,170727
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,8381,764
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1561,961
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2146,969
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0786,884
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,404872
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2264,490
HaifaIsrael 3,4702,156
HaboroJapan 7,8424,873
HachijojimaJapan 8,9205,543
HachinoheJapan 8,2275,112
HagiJapan 8,4615,258
HakodateJapan 8,0705,015
HamadaJapan 8,4395,244
HamamatsuJapan 8,6775,392
HikoneJapan 8,5685,324
HimejiJapan 8,5515,314
HiradoJapan 8,4855,273
HirooJapan 8,1045,036
HiroshimaJapan 8,5065,285
HitaJapan 8,5495,313
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6505,376
HunLibya 3,2862,042
HomboriMali 4,8303,002
HomalinMyanmar 7,5044,663
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4135,228
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,98111,173
HighbankNew Zealand 18,04211,211
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,15311,280
HororataNew Zealand 18,05011,216
HyderabadPakistan 5,9133,675
HuanucoPeru 10,6006,587
HelPoland 774481
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2084,479
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3292,068
HatangaRussia 4,1512,580
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7151,687
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3365,180
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2932,668
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,330827
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0948,758
HaejuSouth Korea 7,8644,886
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6414,748
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4475,249
HalaibSudan 4,6082,863
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2853,284
HudeibaSudan 4,9913,101
HaparandaSweden 1,191740
HarnosandSweden 736457
HamaSyria 3,3252,066
HassakahSyria 3,3882,106
Hua HinThailand 8,9375,553
HakkariTurkey 3,4472,142
Hull, EnglandUk 710441
HersonUkraine 2,0841,295
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,572977
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0715,015
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4483,385
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8724,270
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0283,746
Hart, MiUsa 6,1913,847
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6543,513
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8674,267
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0884,404
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0964,409
Hays, KsUsa 7,2824,525
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3285,175
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1414,438
Helena, MtUsa 7,1324,432
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8563,639
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4544,011
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7644,203
Hermit, CoUsa 7,7464,814
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2104,481
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2524,507
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7324,183
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9443,694
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7834,215
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3123,922
Holly, CoUsa 7,5174,671
Homer, AkUsa 6,7944,222
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5844,091
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8944,284
Horton, KsUsa 7,0534,383
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0964,409
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3913,971
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0933,786
Houma, LaUsa 7,7284,802
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9394,933
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4984,038
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0544,384
Huron, SdUsa 6,7524,196
HanoiVietnam 8,4815,270
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4905,897
HarareZimbabwe 8,7245,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -