Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,3512,083
In SalahAlgeria 3,4662,154
InnsbruckAustria 1,233766
IbiriteBrazil 9,9186,163
IguatuBrazil 8,3235,172
IlheusBrazil 9,1745,701
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6235,359
IndaialBrazil 10,8356,733
IpameriBrazil 9,8726,134
IraiBrazil 11,0466,864
IreceBrazil 8,9385,554
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0035,594
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9565,566
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9345,552
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6465,994
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9466,180
ItapevaBrazil 10,5276,541
ItirucuBrazil 9,0655,633
ItuacuBrazil 9,1695,698
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6006,587
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0953,166
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,6712,903
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6093,486
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,9232,438
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1452,576
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2707,003
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1408,787
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4438,975
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4884,653
IzobambaEcuador 9,8396,114
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5792,224
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1275,671
IoanninaGreece 2,2481,397
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,0081,869
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,9511,212
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5854,092
IranshahrIran 5,3083,299
IstranaItaly 1,416880
IidaJapan 8,6035,346
IizukaJapan 8,5065,286
IrakoJapan 8,6665,385
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0965,653
IrozakiJapan 8,7355,428
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1265,671
IshinomakiJapan 8,4335,240
IwamizawaJapan 7,9624,948
IzuharaJapan 8,3935,215
IrbidJordan 3,5332,195
IfraneMorocco 2,9141,811
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,15811,284
IlorinNigeria 5,5323,438
InchonNorth Korea 7,9574,945
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,2231,381
IslamabadPakistan 5,4563,390
IquitosPeru 9,8576,125
IloiloPhilippines 10,3746,447
IasiRomania 1,7911,113
IcaRussia 7,0404,375
IlirnejRussia 5,9733,711
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8694,269
IrkutskRussia 5,6143,488
Ivdel’Russia 2,9011,803
IbizaSpain 2,1971,365
IspartaTurkey 2,7961,737
IstanbulTurkey 2,4231,505
IzmirTurkey 2,5931,611
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,483922
IzmailUkraine 2,0061,247
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2374,497
Independence, KsUsa 7,3204,548
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5573,453
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5764,086
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8564,260
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,1593,827
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3024,538
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6834,153
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1213,803
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8223,618
IsokaZambia 7,9144,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -