Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1013,170
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2323,251
JuninArgentina 12,1197,531
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4966,523
JacobinaBrazil 8,8655,509
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0945,029
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2085,101
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7786,076
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0656,254
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4984,038
JiuquanChina 6,3743,961
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1925,712
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5484,690
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6914,779
JoensuuFinland 1,282797
JokioinenFinland 922573
JyvskylFinland 1,079670
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0101,870
JulianehbGreenland 2,9801,852
JagdalpurIndia 7,2834,526
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1106,904
JerusalemIsrael 3,5732,220
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0625,631
JosNigeria 5,3713,338
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,6151,003
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,6121,002
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6523,512
JhelumPakistan 5,5513,450
JiwaniPakistan 5,5663,459
JuliacaPeru 10,7876,703
JakutskRussia 5,7463,571
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8261,756
JenisejskRussia 4,5872,850
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0064,975
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,6114,729
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3335,178
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7632,960
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3953,352
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,5635,942
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5931,611
JubaSudan 6,2703,896
JokkmokkSweden 1,116693
JönköpingSweden 366228
Jonkoping ASweden 362225
JendoubaTunisia 2,4121,499
JerbaTunisia 2,7101,684
JerseyUk 1,197744
JaltaUkraine 2,3451,457
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4434,625
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0774,398
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1514,444
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7454,192
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1323,810
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6454,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -