Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1483,199
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2173,242
KhostAfghanistan 5,2943,290
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9523,077
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5599,047
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2308,843
KlagenfurtAustria 1,350839
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3192,062
KandiBenin 5,2473,261
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0354,372
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5603,455
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5623,456
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,0734,395
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0973,789
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6803,530
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5843,470
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,2613,269
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2382,633
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4243,370
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1473,198
KashiChina 5,1343,190
KunmingChina 7,9324,929
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9874,342
KhargaEgypt 4,0462,514
KosseirEgypt 4,1122,555
KajaaniFinland 1,247775
KuopioFinland 1,193741
KuusamoFinland 1,393865
KarlsruheGermany 1,020634
KasselGermany 770478
KonstanzGermany 1,169726
KumasiGhana 5,7803,592
KalamataGreece 2,5591,590
KerkiraGreece 2,2321,387
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6711,660
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0321,884
Kap TobinGreenland 1,9471,210
KankanGuinea 5,5123,425
KindiaGuinea 5,6363,502
KissidougouGuinea 5,6353,502
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1066,901
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8125,476
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8135,477
KeszthelyHungary 1,413878
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,524947
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3354,558
KotaIndia 6,3663,956
KozhikodeIndia 7,6534,756
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4517,737
KermanIran 4,8222,996
KermanshahIran 3,9162,433
Khoram AbadIran 4,0592,523
KilkennyIreland 1,143710
KingstonJamaica 8,0174,982
KagoshimaJapan 8,7075,411
KanazawaJapan 8,4515,252
KaruizawaJapan 8,5475,311
KatsuuraJapan 8,7335,427
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6415,370
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8124,854
KobeJapan 8,5865,336
KochiJapan 8,6335,365
KofuJapan 8,6165,354
KumagayaJapan 8,5975,343
KumamotoJapan 8,5895,338
KumejimaJapan 9,0555,627
KureJapan 8,5265,298
KushiroJapan 8,0685,013
KutchanJapan 7,9604,946
KyotoJapan 8,5755,328
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7722,965
KitaleKenya 6,7834,215
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4342,755
KufraLibya 3,9662,464
KaunasLithuania 1,036644
KlaipedaLithuania 838521
KybartaiLithuania 989615
KarongaMalawi 7,9294,927
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6776,013
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4856,516
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9226,166
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8026,091
KuantanMalaysia 9,9566,187
KuchingMalaysia 10,5876,579
KayesMali 5,1253,185
KeniebaMali 5,2913,288
KidalMali 4,4512,766
KitaMali 5,2243,246
KoutiaMali 5,2153,241
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3557,677
KisinevMoldova 1,8701,162
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,6554,136
KhatgalMongolia 5,5643,458
KhovdMongolia 5,3223,307
KhujirtMongolia 5,9853,719
KhutagMongolia 5,7743,588
KenitraMorocco 2,8671,781
KalewaMyanmar 7,6214,736
KathaMyanmar 7,6504,754
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1025,656
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9264,926
KengtungMyanmar 8,1025,035
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4464,627
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4655,882
KathmanduNepal 6,6944,160
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4169,580
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,00111,186
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,66810,979
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,91011,129
KarioiNew Zealand 17,75311,032
KawerauNew Zealand 17,63910,961
KopuaNew Zealand 17,83711,084
KanoNigeria 5,1283,187
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0274,988
KarasjokNorway 1,510939
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 461286
KhasabOman 5,1543,203
KarachiPakistan 5,8843,657
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8843,656
KhanpurPakistan 5,7503,573
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5883,473
KororPalau 11,3087,027
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,265786
KlodzkoPoland 1,024636
KoszalinPoland 670416
KrakowPoland 1,181734
KalakanRussia 5,9093,672
KaliningradRussia 861535
KamenskoeRussia 6,4684,019
KandalaksaRussia 1,579981
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0641,283
KazanRussia 2,4751,538
KemRussia 1,584984
KerchRussia 2,3881,484
KhabarovskRussia 7,2074,479
KirenskRussia 5,3353,315
KirovRussia 2,3871,483
KljuciRussia 7,0584,386
KolpasevRussia 4,1542,582
KorfRussia 6,6984,162
KostromaRussia 1,9171,191
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6762,906
KotlasRussia 2,1651,345
KrasnodarRussia 2,5651,594
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2902,044
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9191,814
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7892,976
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,9691,845
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6691,659
KurganRussia 3,4022,114
KurskRussia 1,9171,191
KyraRussia 6,1903,846
KigaliRwanda 6,9694,330
KoldaSenegal 5,3913,350
KabalaSierra Leone 5,6523,512
KosiceSlovakia 1,367850
KimberleySouth Africa 9,7966,088
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7554,819
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2755,142
KadugliSudan 5,5573,453
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8172,993
KassalaSudan 5,2983,293
KhartoumSudan 5,1523,201
KostiSudan 5,4143,364
KalmarSweden 530330
KaresuandoSweden 1,344835
KarlstadSweden 339211
KristianstadSweden 441274
KamishliSyria 3,3622,089
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7775,454
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1815,705
Khon KaenThailand 8,7355,428
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9315,550
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8355,490
KairouanTunisia 2,5071,558
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0991,926
KarsTurkey 3,1501,958
KastamonuTurkey 2,6001,616
KayseriTurkey 2,9241,817
KonyaTurkey 2,8611,778
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9212,437
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6852,911
KinlossUk 684425
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0301,262
KievUkraine 1,6891,050
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2311,386
KirovogradUkraine 1,9161,191
KlepininoUkraine 2,2501,398
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0151,252
Kovel’Ukraine 1,317818
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0081,248
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3173,926
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0544,384
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0494,380
Keene, NhUsa 5,5293,436
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3463,944
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6584,759
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6944,781
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3284,553
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,9524,320
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5114,668
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5424,065
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9254,925
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8004,225
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,0114,357
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0883,783
KabompoZambia 8,1165,044
KabweZambia 8,2895,151
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2845,148
KafirondaZambia 8,0805,021
KaomaZambia 8,2585,132
KasamaZambia 7,8884,902
KasempaZambia 8,1385,057
KawambwaZambia 7,7954,844
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5735,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -