Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,8001,118
LuandaAngola 7,4674,640
LuenaAngola 7,8544,880
La PlataArgentina 12,0187,468
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1706,941
La RiojaArgentina 11,9247,410
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1987,580
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0828,751
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1606,935
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,63310,336
LavertonAustralia 16,18710,059
LearmonthAustralia 13,0328,098
LongreachAustralia 14,8399,221
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8399,221
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,33810,153
Low HeadAustralia 16,56910,296
LinzAustria 1,178732
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 566352
LerwickUk 566352
La PazBolivia 10,7786,698
LavrasBrazil 10,0826,265
LencoisBrazil 9,0465,621
LinharesBrazil 9,6876,019
LondrinaBrazil 10,5766,572
LomBulgaria 1,9111,187
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,0793,778
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7963,602
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,1533,202
Langara, BcCanada 7,0344,371
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5953,477
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,8654,266
London, OnCanada 6,0223,742
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9342,445
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,7693,585
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1194,424
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8192,373
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2047,584
LanzhouChina 6,9864,341
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8534,259
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9285,548
LimonCosta Rica 9,1265,671
LarnacaCyprus 3,2081,993
LimassolCyprus 3,2021,989
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9654,950
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3984,597
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 236146
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5184,672
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5324,681
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5544,694
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4964,658
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8506,121
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2246,353
LuxorEgypt 4,1012,549
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1405,680
Laucala BayFiji 15,4979,630
LappeenrantaFinland 1,176731
Le MansFrance 1,249776
LilleFrance 902560
LyonFrance 1,399869
LambarnGabon 6,5514,071
LastourvilleGabon 6,5744,085
LibrevilleGabon 6,4193,989
LeipzigGermany 804499
LindenbergGermany 768477
LamiaGreece 2,3801,479
LarissaGreece 2,3041,432
LemnosGreece 2,3691,472
LimnosGreece 2,3721,474
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2794,523
LabeGuinea 5,4843,408
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,0256,851
La CeibaHonduras 8,8065,472
La MesaHonduras 8,8945,527
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6723,525
LudhianaIndia 5,8613,642
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5441,581
LatinaItaly 1,8801,169
LatronicoItaly 2,0901,299
LecceItaly 2,1201,318
LodwarKenya 6,5784,088
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3785,206
LiepajaLatvia 804499
LaukuvaLithuania 909565
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 958595
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0541,277
LabuanMalaysia 10,5016,526
LuqaMalta 2,5271,570
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4054,602
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2385,740
LashioMyanmar 7,8454,875
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,03511,207
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,86811,103
LincolnNew Zealand 18,07911,234
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,91811,134
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,91811,134
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,91811,134
LagosNigeria 5,7503,573
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 324201
LillehammerNorway 353220
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7083,547
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7936,707
LimaPeru 10,8566,746
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1986,337
LisbonPortugal 2,4891,547
LeninbadRussia 4,7082,925
LevsiRussia 3,2151,998
LungiSierra Leone 5,7993,604
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,417881
LanzaroteSpain 3,6492,267
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,8901,174
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,336830
LuganoSwitzerland 1,354841
LatakiaSyria 3,2392,013
LampangThailand 8,3775,206
LoeiThailand 8,5825,333
Lop BuriThailand 8,7675,448
LomeTogo 5,8113,611
LeemingUk 728452
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 566352
London, EnglandUk 914568
London-GatwickUk 935581
LynehamUk 976607
L’VovUkraine 1,391864
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8661,160
LozovajaUkraine 2,1151,314
LubnyUkraine 1,8531,151
LuckUkraine 1,398869
LuganskUkraine 2,3041,432
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4664,018
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7074,168
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7404,810
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8124,855
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2674,516
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5343,439
Laketown, UtUsa 7,5344,682
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1284,429
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9824,960
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5294,057
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3624,575
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3293,933
Laramie, WyUsa 7,3734,582
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3815,208
Larned, KsUsa 7,3744,582
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5644,700
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2845,148
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1403,815
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0874,404
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4733,401
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7734,209
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0774,398
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0374,373
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3233,929
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7764,211
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6754,148
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0354,372
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4323,997
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3414,562
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3373,317
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0374,373
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3793,964
Libby, MtUsa 7,0934,408
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0044,352
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1953,850
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,5964,099
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3364,559
Llano, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,6315,363
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6115,351
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6295,362
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0414,997
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4544,011
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6844,154
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3244,551
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0704,394
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6563,515
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9194,921
Luling, TxUsa 8,0855,024
Lusk, WyUsa 7,1824,463
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4053,980
LivingstoneZambia 8,6075,348
LundaziZambia 8,1635,073
LusakaZambia 8,3955,217
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3835,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -