Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7702,964
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8483,013
MilianaAlgeria 2,4681,534
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,1675,075
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,68710,991
Malarg EArgentina 12,6367,852
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1188,152
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2877,635
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0037,459
MendozaArgentina 12,3567,678
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3487,673
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5537,179
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8579,232
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,19411,306
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2638,242
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6898,506
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,17510,051
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,19510,063
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7229,770
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9529,913
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3258,902
MuharraqBahrain 4,8523,015
MinskBelarus 1,302809
MogilevBelarus 1,443897
MaunBotswana 8,8065,472
MacapaBrazil 8,2535,129
MacauBrazil 8,0795,020
MaceioBrazil 8,5075,286
MachadoBrazil 10,1666,317
ManausBrazil 9,0435,619
MarabaBrazil 8,6875,398
MaringaBrazil 10,6156,596
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6125,352
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3615,817
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7375,430
MonteiroBrazil 8,3815,208
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5765,951
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1515,065
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9015,531
MamfeCameroon 5,8333,625
MarouaCameroon 5,3333,314
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3392,696
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4793,405
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,8334,246
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1293,809
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1274,429
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,7584,200
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2694,517
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8763,030
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8823,034
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,4033,358
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,4253,371
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,5274,056
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3213,306
Morden, MbCanada 6,3163,925
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7633,581
MoundouChad 5,5593,454
MatecanaColombia 9,1845,707
MoroniComoros 8,4015,221
MosnovCzech Republic 1,149714
MarstalDenmark 400249
Melville HallDominica 7,3354,558
MichesDominican Republic 7,4674,640
MocaDominican Republic 7,5174,671
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5504,692
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5374,683
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5284,678
MilagroEcuador 10,0666,255
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,3222,064
MinyaEgypt 3,7802,349
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,0513,760
MassawaEritrea 5,3983,355
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 968602
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 712443
MarseilleFrance 1,6491,025
MontpellierFrance 1,6451,022
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0605,009
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1369,406
MakokouGabon 6,4193,989
MayumbaGabon 6,8524,258
MitzicGabon 6,3883,970
MkamboGabon 6,3763,962
MoandaGabon 6,6514,133
MouilaGabon 6,6814,152
MagdeburgGermany 710441
MunichGermany 1,121696
MünsterGermany 690429
MethoniGreece 2,5751,600
MilosGreece 2,6711,660
MitiliniGreece 2,5081,558
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5031,555
MacentaGuinea 5,7183,553
MamouGuinea 5,5813,468
Midway IslandHawaii 10,3976,461
MiskolcHungary 1,401871
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4474,628
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2033,854
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7644,203
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4994,660
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3947,080
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1077,523
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7126,035
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1758,187
MashhadIran 4,4442,762
Malin HeadIreland 981610
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7251,072
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,0721,287
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,2871,421
MilanItaly 1,417880
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,395867
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7691,099
ManIvory Coast 5,8023,605
MaebashiJapan 8,5605,319
MaizuruJapan 8,5155,291
MakurazakiJapan 8,7255,422
MatsueJapan 8,4255,235
MatsumotoJapan 8,5365,304
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5735,328
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3065,783
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3216,414
MishimaJapan 8,6865,398
MitoJapan 8,6135,352
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8095,474
MiyakoJapan 8,3325,177
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1345,676
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7135,414
MiyazakiJapan 8,7065,410
MombetsuJapan 7,8954,906
MoriokaJapan 8,2995,157
MuroranJapan 8,0274,988
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6905,400
MutsuJapan 8,1395,058
Ma’AnJordan 3,7662,340
MafraqJordan 3,5692,218
MombasaKenya 7,4654,639
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7854,838
MaseruLesotho 9,8966,149
MonroviaLiberia 5,9863,720
MisratahLibya 2,9241,817
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9275,547
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,0985,654
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5785,952
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3445,806
MakhangaMalawi 8,6705,388
MangochiMalawi 8,4485,250
MwmosaMalawi 8,6355,366
MzimbaMalawi 8,1305,052
MzuzuMalawi 8,0945,030
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0436,241
MersingMalaysia 10,1186,288
MiriMalaysia 10,5236,539
MaleMaldives 8,2005,096
MenakaMali 4,7282,938
MoptiMali 4,9573,081
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6077,834
MazatlanMexico 9,1465,684
MeridaMexico 8,4745,266
Mexico CityMexico 9,1435,681
MonterreyMexico 8,6025,345
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2205,729
MaantyMongolia 6,1803,840
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2543,887
MatadMongolia 6,5664,080
MurenMongolia 5,6303,499
MarrakechMorocco 3,1921,983
MeknesMorocco 2,8821,791
MideltMorocco 2,9911,859
MaputoMozambique 9,6255,981
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6615,382
MandalayMyanmar 7,8374,870
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9284,927
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8725,513
MindatMyanmar 7,7684,827
MonywaMyanmar 7,7714,829
MyeikMyanmar 8,8725,513
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6014,723
MaastrichtNetherlands 820510
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,18511,301
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,71811,010
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,98311,175
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,64810,967
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,95011,154
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,84711,090
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,87311,106
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,99111,180
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,08011,235
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1115,662
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1245,670
MagariaNiger 5,0233,121
Maine SoroaNiger 5,0083,112
MaradiNiger 4,9713,089
MaiduguriNigeria 5,1683,212
MakurdiNigeria 5,6083,485
MinnaNigeria 5,4003,356
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2055,099
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 963598
MajisOman 5,3393,318
MasirahOman 5,8193,616
Muscat  Oman 5,5103,424
MultanPakistan 5,6563,515
MurreePakistan 5,4473,385
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0998,140
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9036,775
MoyobambaPeru 10,2826,389
MactanPhilippines 10,4876,517
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9156,162
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,1151,314
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,5054,042
MagadanRussia 6,5274,056
MahackalaRussia 3,1931,984
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5141,562
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5151,563
MarkovoRussia 6,2753,899
MinusinskRussia 4,8963,042
MogocaRussia 6,1473,820
MoscowRussia 1,7981,118
MurmanskRussia 1,7031,058
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4972,794
MatamSenegal 5,0463,136
MogadishuSomalia 7,0404,375
MadridSpain 2,1321,325
Madrid (b)Spain 2,1411,330
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0541,276
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5581,589
MelillaSpain 2,6701,659
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3541,463
MalakalSudan 5,7693,585
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6405,990
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,305811
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1945,092
Mae SariangThailand 8,2965,155
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4685,262
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8385,492
MalatyaTurkey 3,0781,913
MersinTurkey 3,0661,905
MuglaTurkey 2,7611,715
Manchester, EnglandUk 832517
ManstonUk 869540
MeloUruguay 11,5957,206
MercedesUruguay 11,8617,370
MontevideoUruguay 11,9297,413
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0604,387
Madison, FlUsa 7,1774,460
Madison, InUsa 6,5734,085
Madison, NeUsa 6,9114,295
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4353,999
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1854,465
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2683,895
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9854,340
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5174,050
Marion, InUsa 6,4514,009
Marion, NcUsa 6,6754,148
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0533,761
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6484,753
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1953,850
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,4744,023
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3493,945
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9414,934
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8404,250
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9084,293
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2754,521
Medford, WiUsa 6,3103,921
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7324,183
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1904,468
Mena, ArUsa 7,4034,600
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3714,580
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8384,870
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9364,310
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5064,664
Midland, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Milan, MnUsa 6,5934,097
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6034,103
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9004,288
Milford, DeUsa 6,0293,746
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9974,348
Millen, GaUsa 6,9574,323
Millport, OhUsa 6,1873,844
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5443,445
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3793,964
Minden, NeUsa 7,0974,410
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4724,022
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6164,111
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1814,462
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4954,657
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7074,168
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6864,155
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5934,097
Montgomery AlUsa 7,2474,503
Montrose, CoUsa 7,7914,841
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9443,694
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4864,030
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6754,148
Moro, OrUsa 7,6204,735
Morris, MnUsa 6,5044,042
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5834,091
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,5334,060
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1223,804
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7374,186
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1403,816
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3883,348
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8724,270
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9274,305
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2763,900
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4034,601
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1285,051
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4095,225
MaracayVenezuela 8,2005,095
MaturinVenezuela 7,9884,964
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4325,240
MeridaVenezuela 8,5615,320
MagoyeZambia 8,4415,245
MansaZambia 7,9324,929
MbalaZambia 7,7454,813
MfuweZambia 8,2385,119
MisamfuZambia 7,8784,896
MonguZambia 8,2815,146
MpikaZambia 8,0785,020
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2955,155
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4055,223
MumbwaZambia 8,3315,177
MwinilungaZambia 7,9174,920
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9525,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -