Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0713,151
NeuquenArgentina 12,8798,003
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2037,583
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,42810,208
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1158,772
Nowra RanAustralia 16,24410,094
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5709,675
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4024,600
NatitingouBenin 5,3503,325
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0836,266
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6713,524
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8453,632
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9942,482
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,2994,536
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4162,744
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6892,914
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7763,589
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,4083,982
North Bay, OnCanada 5,6543,514
N’DjamenaChad 5,1533,202
NanchangChina 8,3055,161
NanjingChina 8,1255,049
NanningChina 8,4605,257
NicosiaCyprus 3,1661,968
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 446277
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4774,646
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6524,755
NegeleEthiopia 6,4764,024
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4389,594
NandiFiji 15,4389,594
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 901560
NancyFrance 1,060659
NantesFrance 1,382859
NiceFrance 1,6151,004
NeustrelitzGermany 623387
NurembergGermany 985612
NurnbergGermany 984611
NaxosGreece 2,6631,655
NanortalikGreenland 2,9591,839
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9331,822
NordGreenland 2,7161,688
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1461,955
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7773,590
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9234,302
New DelhiIndia 6,1373,814
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9731,226
NaganoJapan 8,5025,283
NagasakiJapan 8,5615,320
NagoJapan 9,0825,644
NagoyaJapan 8,6075,348
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1085,660
NaraJapan 8,6105,351
NazeJapan 8,9765,577
NemuroJapan 8,0685,014
NiigataJapan 8,4065,224
NikkoJapan 8,5425,308
NobeokaJapan 8,6535,377
NairobiKenya 7,0844,402
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,0228,092
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9763,092
NidaLithuania 854531
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,7545,440
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5185,915
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1185,044
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2595,132
NaraMali 4,9473,074
NioroMali 4,9863,099
NemaMauritania 4,7892,976
NouakchottMauritania 4,8663,024
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6689,736
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,79211,056
NelsonNew Zealand 17,87011,105
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,92511,139
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1345,676
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9023,046
NiameyNiger 4,9923,102
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,237769
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,6621,033
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,3121,437
NawabshahPakistan 5,8313,624
NokkundiPakistan 5,2773,279
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8456,739
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9246,167
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4411,517
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3613,953
NikolaevRussia 2,0191,255
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9244,303
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2564,509
NizneangarskRussia 5,5583,454
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,1623,207
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8671,782
NovgorodRussia 1,352840
NovosibirskRussia 4,3592,709
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3455,186
No. 6Sudan 4,6092,864
NyalaSudan 5,3223,307
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7595,443
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6575,379
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3165,789
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4045,222
NarathiwatThailand 9,6255,981
NigdeTurkey 2,9581,838
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8682,403
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1091,311
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3193,927
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3193,927
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9014,288
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5844,712
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2194,486
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5553,452
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8733,649
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1333,811
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5894,095
New London, WiUsa 6,2963,912
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6524,755
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6674,764
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5884,094
New YorkUsa 5,8053,607
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,8223,618
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8183,616
Newark, NjUsa 5,8393,628
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0213,742
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8534,258
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3694,579
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1074,416
Newport, TnUsa 6,7304,182
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,3633,954
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2763,900
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9334,308
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8894,902
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0054,353
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,1644,452
Norton, KsUsa 7,2374,497
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2523,885
NdolaZambia 8,1355,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -