Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5841,606
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7712,343
OranArgentina 11,2036,962
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0388,102
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7419,160
OstendeBelgium 836520
ObidosBrazil 8,6805,394
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1573,205
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,5403,443
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,5413,443
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2758,249
OdenseDenmark 344214
OtavaloEcuador 9,7666,069
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8109,825
OuluFinland 1,182735
OroomiehIran 3,5082,180
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,9231,195
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5713,462
ObihiroJapan 8,0384,995
OfunatoJapan 8,3825,209
OitaJapan 8,5865,336
OkayamaJapan 8,5385,305
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0345,614
OmaezakiJapan 8,7115,413
OmuJapan 7,8604,884
OnahamaJapan 8,5705,326
OsakaJapan 8,6005,344
OshimaJapan 8,7395,431
OtaruJapan 7,9394,934
OwaseJapan 8,6885,399
OuarzazateMorocco 3,2332,009
OujoaMorocco 2,7021,679
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,5339,652
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,82511,077
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,05811,221
OphirNew Zealand 18,10111,248
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,65210,969
OtautauNew Zealand 18,12211,261
OcotalNicaragua 8,9815,581
OrlandNorway 621386
OsloNorway 252157
OhotskRussia 6,3713,959
OkhotskRussia 6,3713,959
OlekminskRussia 5,5893,473
OlenekRussia 4,6792,908
OmskRussia 3,8602,399
OnegaRussia 1,7231,071
OrenburgRussia 3,0271,881
OymyakonRussia 5,9833,718
OviedoSpain 1,9061,184
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 662411
Orkney IslandsUk 637396
OdessaUkraine 2,0081,248
OvrucUkraine 1,528950
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7964,223
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,9584,324
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2503,884
Oakley, IdUsa 7,6554,757
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2093,859
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,5303,437
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5494,691
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0874,404
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5674,081
Olympia, WaUsa 7,4874,652
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9224,301
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9214,301
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6794,150
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3154,546
Orono, MeUsa 5,2023,233
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3183,926
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7383,566
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6054,105
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0874,404
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8004,225
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1833,842
Ozark, ArUsa 7,4034,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -