Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,1409,408
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6005,344
ParanaArgentina 11,8357,354
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4737,130
PehuajoArgentina 12,2917,638
PergaminoArgentina 12,0407,482
PigeArgentina 12,4777,753
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9917,451
PosadasArgentina 11,1926,955
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3587,058
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4047,708
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0287,474
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0098,705
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1268,156
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3202,063
ParakouBenin 5,4483,385
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5265,298
ParacatuBrazil 9,7626,066
ParanaBrazil 9,3405,804
ParanaguaBrazil 10,6676,628
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2116,345
ParintinsBrazil 8,8165,478
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1035,035
Passo FundoBrazil 11,1126,905
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8856,142
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5845,334
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5855,335
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3915,836
PeixeBrazil 9,3235,794
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6825,395
PicosBrazil 8,4925,277
PiraiBrazil 10,1766,324
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7236,042
PompeuBrazil 9,8796,139
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7076,654
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4895,275
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8526,744
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8016,090
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2336,980
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1935,712
PosseBrazil 9,4265,857
PlevenBulgaria 2,0041,245
PlovdivBulgaria 2,1311,325
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3165,789
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4023,978
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,4672,776
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1294,430
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5773,466
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7743,588
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,7673,584
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3154,546
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4552,768
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2504,505
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,2603,890
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,2693,895
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7914,220
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9664,329
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3173,925
ParronChile 12,5787,816
Puerto AysenChile 13,6808,501
Puerto MonttChile 13,3508,296
Punta ArenasChile 14,2448,851
PingbianChina 7,9164,919
PeralesColombia 9,1865,709
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5775,330
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2325,737
PragueCzech Republic 985612
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7124,793
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5114,668
PoloDominican Republic 7,6814,773
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4844,651
PichilingueEcuador 9,9626,190
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0156,223
PuyoEcuador 9,9116,159
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5092,181
ParisFrance 1,104686
PerpignanFrance 1,7521,089
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,2318,222
Port-GentilGabon 6,5464,068
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5376,548
PotsdamGermany 718446
PatrasGreece 2,4271,508
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4812,163
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8541,774
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2814,524
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7154,794
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6785,393
PecsHungary 1,520944
PambanIndia 8,0364,994
PuneIndia 6,8584,261
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2366,360
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6726,632
PadovaItaly 1,442896
Paganella MountainItaly 1,351839
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,2631,406
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2531,400
PantelleriaItaly 2,3921,487
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,495929
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0591,279
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7051,059
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8021,120
PiacenzaItaly 1,479919
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6191,006
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,555966
Ponza IslandItaly 1,9511,212
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0261,259
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,8631,157
PrizziItaly 2,3071,434
PakseLaos 9,0325,612
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6415,991
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8216,103
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8616,128
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2967,641
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9251,196
PatheinMyanmar 8,2435,122
PutaoMyanmar 7,4224,612
PyiMyanmar 8,0805,021
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4909,625
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,53510,896
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,84511,089
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,84511,089
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,65410,970
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7765,454
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9293,684
PohangNorth Korea 8,2165,105
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,7714,829
PadidanPakistan 5,7643,582
PanjgurPakistan 5,5223,431
ParachinarPakistan 5,2583,267
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6423,506
PeshawarPakistan 5,3353,315
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5918,446
PilarParaguay 11,2586,996
PiscoPeru 10,9666,815
PiuraPeru 10,4166,472
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4626,501
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2646,378
PoznanPoland 849528
PrzemyslPoland 1,336830
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2601,405
PortalegrePortugal 2,3711,474
Porto Portugal 2,2251,383
PavelecRussia 1,9861,234
PecoraRussia 2,6321,635
PermRussia 2,7751,724
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3634,576
PetrozavodskRussia 1,505935
PjatigorskRussia 2,8581,776
PoronajskRussia 7,3924,593
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4311,511
Providenja BayRussia 6,3883,969
PskovRussia 1,196743
PodorSenegal 4,9883,099
PopradSlovakia 1,292803
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,3786,449
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5175,914
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1031,307
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1905,089
Port SudanSudan 4,9013,046
ParamariboSuriname 7,9084,914
PiteňSweden 1,062660
PalmyraSyria 3,4512,145
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,1409,408
PhetchabunThailand 8,6445,371
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5605,319
PhraeThailand 8,4295,238
PhuketThailand 9,2885,772
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2585,753
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8805,518
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9985,592
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8014,848
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,168726
PoltavaUkraine 1,9661,222
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7467,299
PradoUruguay 11,9307,413
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8897,388
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7314,183
Pana, IlUsa 6,7524,196
Paoli, InUsa 6,6264,118
Paris, IlUsa 6,6424,128
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,3813,965
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5404,686
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,3654,577
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5924,718
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3674,578
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0454,378
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,4764,646
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4554,633
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6704,145
Perry, OkUsa 7,4624,637
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9683,708
Philo, OhUsa 6,3263,931
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4115,227
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8514,257
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3704,580
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3233,929
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6984,162
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1863,844
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8053,607
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5473,447
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1564,447
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5114,667
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3233,929
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6054,105
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2104,480
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,3874,590
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8714,891
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8603,641
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,3874,590
Portage, WiUsa 6,3433,941
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3833,345
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6144,731
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5324,059
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4434,625
Priest River, IdUsa 7,1624,450
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1703,834
Princeton, InUsa 6,8204,238
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6013,480
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6064,727
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6305,363
PetaukeZambia 8,3295,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -