Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7542,954
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,3782,099
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3832,102
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2045,098
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,2222,624
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1933,227
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,8704,269
QuinteroChile 12,5047,770
QingdaoChina 7,8114,854
QiqiharChina 6,8974,286
QuitoEcuador 9,8166,100
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,05311,219
QuettaPakistan 5,3873,347
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7564,820
Quitman, GaUsa 7,2334,494
Quang TriVietnam 8,9595,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -