Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8297,351
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5487,176
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1457,547
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0588,736
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2276,977
RosarioArgentina 11,9587,431
RichmondAustralia 16,13410,026
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1399,408
RecifeBrazil 8,3085,163
RemansoBrazil 8,7805,456
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1326,296
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1746,322
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7826,700
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0216,227
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,6694,144
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9623,705
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4794,026
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4824,028
Resolute, NtCanada 4,2222,623
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9354,309
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1063,173
RuoqiangChina 5,8693,647
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6415,370
RandersDenmark 228142
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6384,746
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4674,640
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1398,786
RumipambaEcuador 9,9036,154
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7822,350
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9292,442
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7002,299
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,8554,881
RostockGermany 510317
RhodesGreece 2,8321,760
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,526948
ReykhólarIceland 1,7571,092
ReykjavíkIceland 1,7151,066
RamsarIran 3,8812,411
RashtIran 3,7862,353
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,113691
RadicofaniItaly 1,7181,068
Resia PassItaly 1,280795
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,605997
RivoltoItaly 1,398869
Rolle PassItaly 1,344835
RomeItaly 1,8311,138
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,8441,146
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,421883
RumoiJapan 7,8824,898
RigaLatvia 962598
RaseiniaiLithuania 971603
RodriguesMauritius 10,0366,236
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4863,409
RabatMorocco 2,8981,801
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3255,173
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,5295,300
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,87411,107
RangioraNew Zealand 18,04811,215
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,90511,126
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,44210,838
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,61310,945
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,63110,956
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,12011,260
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,56810,917
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,65510,971
RivasNicaragua 9,1535,688
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7343,563
RebolyRussia 1,373853
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4321,511
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8062,986
RagaSudan 5,7303,561
RashadSudan 5,5033,420
RenkSudan 5,5683,460
RumbekSudan 6,0093,734
RanongThailand 9,1035,657
Roi EtThailand 8,8245,483
RizeTurkey 2,9721,847
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4582,770
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,9391,205
RomnyUkraine 1,8251,134
RovnoUkraine 1,439894
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1923,227
RochaUruguay 11,8097,338
Racine, WiUsa 6,3923,972
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5104,045
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0064,353
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0064,354
Reading, PaUsa 5,9673,708
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1505,065
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1594,448
Redding, CaUsa 8,1175,044
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5665,323
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,1255,049
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5034,041
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2873,907
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2873,907
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4484,007
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5224,053
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8293,622
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7734,209
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5054,042
Rockville, InUsa 6,5904,095
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,8154,235
Rome, GaUsa 7,0174,361
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2393,877
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8894,902
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0825,022
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0843,781
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7964,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -