Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7642,960
ShkoderAlbania 1,9611,218
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3681,471
SaltaArgentina 11,4267,100
San AntonioArgentina 12,9018,017
San LuisArgentina 12,2657,622
San RafaelArgentina 12,4917,762
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4707,749
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6427,235
SarmientoArgentina 13,5258,405
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,18610,058
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,18010,054
SalzburgAustria 1,200746
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3192,063
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5562,210
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4502,144
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4642,152
SaveBenin 5,5953,477
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6296,605
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7451,085
SalvadorBrazil 8,9685,573
Santa MariaBrazil 11,3147,031
SantaremBrazil 8,6865,397
SantosBrazil 10,4116,470
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2896,394
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9575,566
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3145,167
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0046,838
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2486,990
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1706,320
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1685,075
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6065,969
São PauloBrazil 10,3816,451
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,2206,351
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1016,277
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7795,456
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8465,497
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8716,134
SobralBrazil 8,0995,033
SoureBrazil 8,1985,094
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0305,611
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6717,253
SurubimBrazil 8,3195,169
SadovoBulgaria 2,1401,330
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1371,328
SofiaBulgaria 2,0311,262
SiemreapCambodia 9,0875,647
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7772,969
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,8184,237
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0043,109
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1074,416
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1572,583
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8262,999
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4053,980
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9053,670
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3682,714
Scott, SkCanada 6,4684,019
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6562,894
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9223,059
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3163,303
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6053,483
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0203,741
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,9563,701
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4043,980
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8254,241
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3512,704
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8022,984
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,6164,112
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,6214,114
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6092,864
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7962,359
SalCape Verde 5,2613,269
SantiagoChile 12,5097,773
SewellChile 12,5467,796
ShanghaiChina 8,3275,175
ShantouChina 8,8405,493
ShenyangChina 7,4144,607
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8045,471
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5025,283
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1915,711
SibenikCroatia 1,6951,054
SplitCroatia 1,7321,076
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 524326
StudsgårdDenmark 238148
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5114,668
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5364,683
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4804,648
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5114,667
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4634,638
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5694,703
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5464,689
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5944,719
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6104,729
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4964,658
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4794,648
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5214,674
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5564,695
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5674,702
San GabrielEcuador 9,7046,030
SalloumEgypt 3,2362,011
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4912,169
SohagEgypt 3,9732,469
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8442,389
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1305,673
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,5898,444
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,385860
StrasbourgFrance 1,070665
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9164,919
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8814,898
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8221,754
SchleswigGermany 416258
StuttgartGermany 1,048651
SamosGreece 2,6571,651
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4411,517
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,7891,733
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0281,882
SiguiriGuinea 5,3953,352
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0055,596
SzegedHungary 1,556967
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,342834
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7731,102
SagarIndia 6,6544,135
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5183,429
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5887,822
SemnanIran 4,1492,578
ShahroudIran 4,1632,587
ShirazIran 4,6482,888
ShannonIreland 1,222760
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,598993
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9141,189
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,1711,349
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,572977
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9411,206
Scuro MountainItaly 2,1801,354
SigonellaItaly 2,3631,468
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0423,755
SagaJapan 8,5275,299
SaigoJapan 8,3615,196
SakaiJapan 8,4235,234
SakataJapan 8,3335,178
SapporoJapan 7,9624,948
SaseboJapan 8,5135,290
SendaiJapan 8,4365,242
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6965,404
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4865,274
ShinjoJapan 8,3665,198
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7335,427
ShirakawaJapan 8,5285,299
ShizuokaJapan 8,6815,394
SumotoJapan 8,6105,350
SuttsuJapan 7,9524,942
SuwaJapan 8,5615,320
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9518,048
SavannakhetLaos 8,8335,489
SiauliaiLithuania 958595
SiluteLithuania 876545
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0401,268
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,9255,546
SalimaMalawi 8,3575,193
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6006,587
SibuMalaysia 10,5926,582
SanMali 5,1003,169
SegouMali 5,1173,180
SikassoMali 5,3333,314
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5405,928
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2335,737
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1643,831
SainshandMongolia 6,5154,048
SafiMorocco 3,1571,962
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4932,171
SittweMyanmar 7,8214,860
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,70211,000
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 15898
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,2501,398
SaiqOman 5,5243,433
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9193,678
SurOman 5,6743,526
SialkotPakistan 5,6373,503
SibbiPakistan 5,5073,422
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1806,947
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0616,874
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6186,598
SandomierzPoland 1,212753
SniezkaPoland 965600
SuwalkiPoland 1,027638
SzczecinPoland 673418
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6571,651
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3652,091
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3394,561
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8196,102
Satu MareRomania 1,518943
SibiuRomania 1,7551,090
SulinaRomania 2,0691,285
SadrinskRussia 3,2732,034
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,285798
SalekhardRussia 3,0381,888
SaratovRussia 2,5061,557
SejmcanRussia 6,2123,860
SelagoncyRussia 4,9053,048
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8714,891
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2863,906
SmolenskRussia 1,519944
SociRussia 2,7161,688
SortovalaRussia 1,318819
SuntarRussia 5,3453,321
SurgutRussia 3,5352,197
SverdlovskRussia 3,0691,907
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3721,474
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2084,479
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4263,993
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1615,071
SingaporeSingapore 10,2306,357
SliacSlovakia 1,288800
SeoulSouth Korea 7,9634,948
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6084,728
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,1371,328
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7921,114
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8241,133
SevilleSpain 2,5191,565
SennarSudan 5,4043,358
ShambatSudan 5,1443,197
ShendiSudan 5,0653,147
StenseleSweden 905563
StockholmSweden 596370
StorlienSweden 613381
SundsvallSweden 710441
SantisSwitzerland 1,217757
SongeaTanzania 8,0545,005
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7465,435
SongkhlaThailand 9,4835,893
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7695,449
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2145,726
SurinThailand 8,9255,546
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3533,327
SokodeTogo 5,5003,418
SfaxTunisia 2,6151,625
SousseTunisia 2,4931,549
SamsunTurkey 2,7321,698
SiirtTurkey 3,3212,064
SivasTurkey 2,9051,805
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5132,804
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,302809
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 837520
SarataUkraine 1,9891,236
SarnyUkraine 1,413878
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3271,446
SumyUkraine 1,8881,174
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1973,229
SaltoUruguay 11,6827,259
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2885,150
Safford, AzUsa 8,3645,197
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4153,365
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3934,594
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8764,273
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0504,381
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5884,094
Salem, InUsa 6,6264,118
Salem, OrUsa 7,6974,783
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6924,780
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0705,015
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1415,059
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6995,406
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4115,227
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3394,560
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6245,359
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2763,900
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,6865,398
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6135,352
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7644,203
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8993,665
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9754,334
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4704,642
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2284,492
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6264,118
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4044,601
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4194,610
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3174,547
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2544,508
Selma, AlUsa 7,3074,540
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7493,572
Seymour, InUsa 6,6264,118
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6614,139
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,1034,414
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6294,741
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8454,254
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7554,198
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4063,981
Southport, NcUsa 6,6304,120
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8954,285
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3593,951
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9104,294
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2374,497
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3263,931
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7414,189
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1674,454
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,1924,469
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4534,010
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8764,273
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1453,818
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8053,607
State College, PaUsa 6,0343,750
State University, MsUsa 7,3244,551
State University, NmUsa 8,3235,172
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3273,932
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5024,662
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8474,255
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3415,183
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7674,205
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6403,505
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4034,600
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8394,250
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4854,651
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9874,342
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9544,321
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7453,570
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5922,853
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7065,410
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4085,225
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3605,195
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,8092,367
SocotraYemen 6,3433,942
SenangaZambia 8,3765,205
SerenjeZambia 8,1945,092
SeshekeZambia 8,5435,309
SolweziZambia 8,0004,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -