Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1203,181
TiranaAlbania 2,0481,273
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9382,447
TebessaAlgeria 2,5301,572
TimimounAlgeria 3,2702,032
TindoufAlgeria 3,6152,247
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7951,737
TrelewArgentina 13,1308,159
TucumanArgentina 11,6007,208
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9418,663
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9408,663
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4748,373
TibooburraAustralia 15,2859,498
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5559,044
TshaneBotswana 9,2295,735
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2585,753
TarauacaBrazil 10,1286,293
TauaBrazil 8,3355,180
TefeBrazil 9,3265,795
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5895,959
TeresinaBrazil 8,3535,191
TiriosBrazil 8,3025,159
TorresBrazil 11,1006,898
TracuateuaBrazil 8,1535,066
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3426,427
TriunfoBrazil 8,4235,234
TucuruiBrazil 8,5545,316
TuriacuBrazil 8,1405,058
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5142,805
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8994,287
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4193,989
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0223,742
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,8743,650
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7333,562
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9833,718
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5763,465
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3654,576
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8793,653
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8873,658
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7393,566
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5553,452
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6252,874
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,0898,133
TaiyuanChina 7,2934,532
TaoyuanChina 8,9115,538
TengchongChina 7,6864,776
TønderDenmark 364226
TylstrupDenmark 160100
TystofteDenmark 383238
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6484,752
TahrirEgypt 3,5142,184
TantaEgypt 3,5122,182
TallinEstonia 965600
TartuEstonia 1,079670
TampereFinland 953592
TurkuFinland 849528
ToulonFrance 1,6821,045
ToulouseFrance 1,6811,044
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,6619,111
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7489,786
TchibanGabon 6,7904,219
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1571,962
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 940584
TamaleGhana 5,4733,401
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2311,387
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5221,567
TimehriGuyana 8,0174,982
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9855,583
TelaHonduras 8,8435,495
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9824,960
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9824,960
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9387,419
TabrizIran 3,5372,198
TeheranIran 4,0232,500
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5462,204
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,0751,290
TarvisioItaly 1,350839
TermoliItaly 1,8631,158
TorinoItaly 1,461908
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,442896
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2761,414
TrevicoItaly 1,9711,225
TrevisoItaly 1,421883
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,443897
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,457905
TabouIvory Coast 6,1243,805
TadotsuJapan 8,5695,325
TakadaJapan 8,4605,257
TakamatsuJapan 8,5785,331
TakayamaJapan 8,5185,293
TanegashimaJapan 8,8095,474
TatenoJapan 8,6345,365
TateyamaJapan 8,7335,427
TokushimaJapan 8,6245,359
TokyoJapan 8,6595,381
TomakomaiJapan 8,0154,980
TottoriJapan 8,4695,263
ToyamaJapan 8,4605,257
ToyookaJapan 8,4875,274
TsuJapan 8,6335,365
TsurugaJapan 8,5235,296
TsuyamaJapan 8,5025,283
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6452,265
TripoliLebanon 3,3452,079
TobrukLibya 3,1651,967
TripoliLibya 2,8621,779
TelsiaiLithuania 894556
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2945,775
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9316,171
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6525,998
ThyoloMalawi 8,6335,364
TawauMalaysia 10,7476,678
TessalitMali 4,2602,647
TimbuktuMali 4,6922,916
TombMali 4,6972,919
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6822,910
TacubayaMexico 9,1435,681
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8045,471
TarialanMongolia 5,7253,558
TosontsengelMongolia 5,6063,483
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8743,650
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3243,930
TangierMorocco 2,6971,676
TarfayaMorocco 3,7342,321
TazaMorocco 2,8091,745
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0034,973
TaungooMyanmar 8,1425,060
ThandweMyanmar 8,0615,009
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6339,715
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,50210,876
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,16011,285
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,92111,136
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,68410,989
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,68610,990
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,04211,211
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,55610,909
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,62310,951
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,63310,958
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,70010,999
TemukaNew Zealand 18,09011,241
TimaruNew Zealand 18,09211,243
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,91411,132
TahouaNiger 4,8162,993
TillaberyNiger 4,9193,057
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0975,032
TromsoNorway 1,382859
TrondheimNorway 599372
ThumraitOman 5,8533,637
TacnaPeru 11,0396,859
TarapotoPeru 10,2926,395
TrujilloPeru 10,6006,587
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4536,495
TorunPoland 875544
TimisoaraRomania 1,6451,022
TambovRussia 2,1601,342
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2872,664
TaraRussia 3,8032,364
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5762,222
TermezRussia 4,8062,987
TernejRussia 7,6074,727
TobolskRussia 3,4162,122
TomskRussia 4,3662,713
Tot’MaRussia 1,9751,227
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6271,632
TuapseRussia 2,6361,638
TuraRussia 4,5422,823
TurukhanskRussia 3,9662,465
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8433,009
TortosaSpain 2,0001,243
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2205,108
TokerSudan 5,0403,132
TartousSyria 3,3072,055
TaipeiTaiwan 8,9285,548
TaboraTanzania 7,3764,583
TakThailand 8,4865,274
TrangThailand 9,3945,837
TabligboTogo 5,7633,581
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7556,683
TunisTunisia 2,3781,478
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7462,328
TireeUk 909565
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 673418
TernopilUkraine 1,498931
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6897,264
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1114,419
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,4884,032
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1624,450
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2994,536
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4264,615
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4374,000
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5683,460
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0454,378
Temple, TxUsa 7,9364,932
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,7154,794
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3614,574
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2933,910
Toledo, IaUsa 6,7174,174
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2843,905
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7304,803
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1114,419
Towanda, PaUsa 5,8753,651
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7054,788
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9413,692
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4825,271
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3874,591
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2284,491
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,2113,860
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5932,854
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1215,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -