Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2868,878
UaupesBrazil 9,1265,671
UbatubaBrazil 10,3096,406
UberabaBrazil 10,0636,254
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8003,604
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4463,384
UpernavikGreenland 3,1581,963
UummannaqGreenland 3,0341,886
UdineItaly 1,391865
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1961,365
UenoJapan 8,6165,354
UnzendakeJapan 8,5795,331
UrakawaJapan 8,1015,034
UshibukaJapan 8,6215,357
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5745,328
UwajimaJapan 8,6255,360
UkmergeLithuania 1,070665
UtenaLithuania 1,107688
UlaangomMongolia 5,2103,237
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0973,789
UlgiiMongolia 5,1643,209
UliastaiMongolia 5,6173,490
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2513,263
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3263,931
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1365,056
UfaRussia 2,9021,804
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,4062,117
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8003,604
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7974,224
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7303,561
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4041,494
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0964,410
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0373,751
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9473,696
Umm BeninSudan 5,4663,397
UmeňSweden 912567
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9685,573
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6515,376
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4725,265
UrfaTurkey 3,2312,008
UsakTurkey 2,6571,651
Uman’Ukraine 1,7921,114
UzgorodUkraine 1,416880
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2113,860
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2933,911
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6424,128
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4103,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -