Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,1311,324
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,0807,507
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8147,341
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,2607,619
ViennaAustria 1,234767
VitebskBelarus 1,390864
VassourasBrazil 10,1436,303
VicosaBrazil 9,9416,177
VitoriaBrazil 9,7916,084
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2675,758
VarnaBulgaria 2,1621,344
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,4333,376
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2734,519
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,4814,027
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,4504,008
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3354,558
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,3734,582
ValdiviaChile 13,2118,210
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1408,165
VallenarChile 12,0657,497
ValparaisoChile 12,4847,758
VanguardiaColombia 9,1225,668
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7006,028
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 202125
VestervigDenmark 15797
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5624,699
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5004,660
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5384,684
VilsandiEstonia 808502
VaasaFinland 925575
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,6251,010
VeravalIndia 6,4384,000
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4844,650
ValentiaIreland 1,346836
VeniceItaly 1,439894
VeronaItaly 1,434891
VicenzaItaly 1,423884
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,8131,127
ViterboItaly 1,7721,101
VolterraItaly 1,6541,028
VientianeLaos 8,5835,334
VarenaLithuania 1,110690
VilniusLithuania 1,121697
VeracruzMexico 9,0025,594
VlissingenNetherlands 799496
VaernesNorway 610379
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 416259
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,7341,078
VillarricaParaguay 11,0576,871
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,8451,146
VanavaraRussia 4,8993,044
VasileviciRussia 1,526948
Velikie LukiRussia 1,369851
VerhojanskRussia 5,3423,319
ViljujskRussia 5,3403,319
VitimRussia 5,3813,344
Vize IslandRussia 3,2872,043
VladivostokRussia 7,6224,736
VolgogradRussia 2,5981,615
VologdaRussia 1,8301,137
VoronezRussia 2,1031,307
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6453,508
VytegraRussia 1,6201,007
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1535,066
ValenciaSpain 2,1631,344
ValladolidSpain 2,0431,270
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,1171,315
VisbySweden 614382
VanTurkey 3,3462,079
ValleyUk 954593
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6711,038
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,3225,171
Valdez, AkUsa 6,5644,079
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9974,348
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6124,730
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,8374,248
Vevay, InUsa 6,5994,101
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4834,650
Victoria, TxUsa 8,1255,049
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4424,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -