Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,09910,004
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0906,891
WilliamtownAustralia 16,11310,013
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4098,954
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7898,569
WoomeraAustralia 15,1529,415
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2088,208
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4982,795
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9453,694
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3353,936
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4113,984
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8763,651
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1813,841
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,2143,861
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,3423,941
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0935,029
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1076,902
WajimaJapan 8,3805,207
WakamatsuJapan 8,4815,270
WakayamaJapan 8,6315,363
WakkanaiJapan 7,7344,806
WajirKenya 6,8734,271
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,0325,613
WindhoekNamibia 9,0175,603
WaihiNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,72411,014
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,65410,970
WaimateNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,70211,000
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,91311,131
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,93011,142
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,65510,971
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,75711,034
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,29510,747
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,83611,084
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,67910,986
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,68010,987
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,75211,032
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,85711,096
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,49810,873
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,91311,131
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,78611,053
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,92311,137
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,85711,096
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,46910,856
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,56610,916
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,44310,839
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,06811,227
WintonNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,43610,835
WarsawPoland 1,058657
WroclawPoland 971603
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8264,863
Wad MedaniSudan 5,3093,299
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,4562,769
WauSudan 5,8693,647
WaddingtonUk 769478
Waco, TxUsa 7,8814,897
Wake IslandUsa 11,1806,948
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3294,555
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9114,295
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8434,252
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,4234,613
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5684,081
Warren, OhUsa 6,1873,844
Warren, PaUsa 5,9943,725
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8864,279
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1543,824
Washington, IaUsa 6,7574,199
Washington, InUsa 6,6794,150
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2864,527
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6663,521
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6404,126
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4303,996
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3063,919
Waverly, OhUsa 6,4674,018
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1224,426
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4154,608
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0894,405
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8044,849
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4544,632
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2723,898
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9993,728
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4054,601
West Point, GaUsa 7,1074,416
West Point, NyUsa 5,8053,607
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8344,247
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5384,063
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7254,800
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3314,555
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,2534,507
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8723,649
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3123,922
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5004,039
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9443,694
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6454,129
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9993,728
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0063,732
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6014,102
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7834,215
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4484,007
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6164,111
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,9114,916
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,3233,929
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7974,224
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2005,095
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7094,169
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2333,873
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2533,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -