Jill2016.com
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,2582,024
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5742,221
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3682,093
YaoundeCameroon 6,0493,759
YokoCameroon 5,8633,643
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,1323,189
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7263,558
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3173,925
YanjiChina 7,5534,693
YichangChina 7,8704,890
YinchuanChina 6,8944,284
YiningChina 5,0813,158
YariguiesColombia 8,8645,508
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5444,688
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4984,659
YazdIran 4,5242,811
YakushimaJapan 8,8295,486
YamagataJapan 8,4185,231
YamaguchiJapan 8,4875,274
YokkaichiJapan 8,6155,353
YokohamaJapan 8,6805,394
YonagoJapan 8,4385,243
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0575,628
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,2576,995
YeMyanmar 8,5655,322
YolaNigeria 5,4553,390
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,2725,141
YurimaguasPeru 10,2196,350
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0701,908
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,6094,728
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1292,566
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4474,628
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6274,118
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,2374,497
York, PaUsa 6,0543,762
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1463,819
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6005,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -