Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kristiansand

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kristiansand. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kristiansand with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0303,126
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,249776
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2532,022
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3465,186
ZhengzhouChina 7,6154,732
ZhijiangChina 8,0885,026
ZagrebCroatia 1,476917
ZugspitzeGermany 1,211753
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4551,526
ZahedanIran 5,1133,177
ZanjanIran 3,7792,348
ZacatecasMexico 8,9955,589
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7044,166
ZinderNiger 4,9363,067
ZhobPakistan 5,4403,381
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7186,660
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7206,662
ZamoscPoland 1,283797
Zielona GoraPoland 843524
ZigalovoRussia 5,4473,385
ZiganskRussia 5,1443,196
ZyryankaRussia 5,8953,663
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,9411,206
ZurichSwitzerland 1,200746
ZanzibarTanzania 7,6864,776
ZonguldakTurkey 2,4991,553
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1241,320
ZitomirUkraine 1,602996
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9261,197
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8481,148
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0825,022
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,5394,064
ZambeziZambia 8,0925,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -